New Jersey State Legislature  
site map
what's new
faq
links
help
contact us
 
 

 

   
 

General Info
Our Legislature
Legislative Process
Historical Info
Public Info Assistance
Kids' Page

Members
Find your Legislator
Legislative Leadership
Legislative Roster
Seating Charts

Districts
Districts by Number
District Map
Municipalities Index

Bills
Bills 2014-2015
Bills 2012-2013
Bills 2010-2011
Bills 2008-2009
Bills 2006-2007
Bills 2004-2005
Bills 2002-2003
Bills 2000-2001
Bills 1998-1999
Bills 1996-1997
Bills Subscription
  Service

Committees
Senate Committees
  - Committee Aides
Assembly Committees
  -Committee Aides
Joint Committees
  -Committee Aides
Committee Groups
Legislative
  Commissions

Senate Nominations

Laws and Constitution
Statutes
Chapter Laws
Constitution

Rules
Senate
General Assembly

Ethics
Conflicts of Interest
  Law

Code Of Ethics
Financial Disclosure
  Termination or
    Assumption of
    Public Employment
    Form

Formal Advisory Opinions
Contract Awards
Joint Rule 19
Ethics Tutorial

Continuing Legal Education
CLE Registration
    Form

Certification for
    CLE Ethics Credit

CLE Presentation
    Schedule

Legislative Publications
Legislative Calendar
Legislative Digest
Legislative LDOA
Budget and Finance
Audit Reports
Legislative Reports
Public Hearing
  Transcripts

Property Tax Reform
Glossary
Summary of
   Enactments

Disclaimer/
  Privacy Policy

Open Public Records Act
Submit an OPRA request

Bobby Approved

vertical line

   Legislative Roster

Search by
First Name:
and/or  Last Name:    or Date:    

 
Senate Nominations
2014-2015 Session
Go to page:   
Page 1 of 9
   
next


G. Christian  Andreasen  of Freehold
   to be a member of the Water Supply Advisory Council
   for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 3/17/2014  

Jeffery A. April  of Ocean City
   to be a member of the South Jersey Transportation Authority
   to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 3/27/2014  

Edna Y. Baugh  of East Orange
   to be the Essex County Superintendent of Elections
   for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 3/17/2014  

Daniel E. Beckelman  of Bayonne
   to be a member of the Hudson County Board of Taxation
   to replace Nicholas C. Fargo, for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 3/17/2014  

Joan  Bedrin Murray  of Denville
   to be an Administrative Law Judge
   for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 3/17/2014  
   Interviewed 3/24/2014  
   Reported from Committee 3/24/2014  
   Advise and Consent 3/27/2014  

Stephen R. Blankenship  of Williamstown
   to be a member of the Water Supply Advisory Council
   to replace Stephen J. Gallo, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 3/17/2014  

Paul A. Blaustein  of Edison
   to be a member of the State Council on Developmental Disabilities
   to replace Chayim C. Kramer, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 3/17/2014  

Nicole K. Butler  of Newark
   to be a member of the Univeristy Hospital Community Oversight Board
   for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 3/17/2014  

Flora M. Castillo  of Ventnor
   to be a member of the New Jersey Transit Corporation
   to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 3/17/2014  

Margaret J. Centritto  of Blackwood
   to be the Camden County Deputy Superintendent of Elections
   to replace Richard Wooster, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.
   Received and Referred to SJU 3/17/2014  

   
next

 

  divider
 

  home | back to NJ State Legislature Bill Search

     

Document Formats Used on this Siteemail for Legislative infoemail Webmaster
©2002 New Jersey Office of Legislative Services