NEW JERSEY

LEGISLATIVE CALENDAR



Office of Legislative Services -- Office of Public Information



Legislative Information and Bill Room State House Annex, Room B-01, P.O. Box 068, Trenton, NJ 08625-0068

(609) 292-4840/ Toll-free in NJ (800) 792-8630

TDD for the hearing impaired (609) 777-2744/ Toll-free in NJ (800) 257-7490

Web Site: http://www.njleg.state.nj.us

For reasonable accommodation of a disability, call 609-292-4661. The provision of assistive listening devices requires 24 hours' notice.

Real time reporter or sign language interpretation requires 5 days' notice.


Vol. XXVII No. 74 INTERNET UPDATE III CALENDAR SUBJECT TO CHANGE. 210th Legislature

Prepared: January 9, 2004 Check Internet site or call this office for updated schedule. Second Annual Session

* Denotes Changes







MONDAY, JANUARY 12, 2004



SENATE SESSION 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

Pursuant to Article V, Section I, Paragraph (F) of the State Constitution,

the Senate will also meet in Special Session for the purpose of considering

any legislation returned by the Governor.

Voting Session:

A682 [Weinberg, Loretta/Ahearn, Matt+7], Blood alco. level for DWI-reduce to .08%

A719 [Greenstein, Linda R./Ahearn, Matt+12], Inmate release-crim. background check

A1884 [Impreveduto, Anthony/Moran, Jeffrey W.+1], Minor subdivisions-Map Filing Law

A2071 [Previte, Mary T./Van Drew, Jeff+1], Adoptive parents, prospective-concerns

A2096 [Previte, Mary T./Geist, George F./Stanley, Craig A.+11], Juv. off., cert.-concerns placement

A2343 [Chivukula, Upendra J./Egan, Joseph V.], Delaware/Raritan Canal Comm-concerns

A2432 [Friscia, Arline M.+2], Helping dogs-prot. from discrim.

A2672 [McKeon, John F./Hackett, Mims+2], Hairstylist lic.-remove home address

A2802 [Diegnan, Patrick J./Barnes, Peter J.+11], Foreclosures-concerns

A3151 [Caraballo, Wilfredo/Burzichelli, John J./Greenstein, Linda R./Russo, David C.+8], Help America Vote Act of 2002-implements

A3210 [Gusciora, Reed+7], Loc. Pub. Contract Law-concerns

A3534 [Weinberg, Loretta/Conaway, Herb+5], Obesity Prev. Task Force-estab.

A3934 [Sires, Albio/Doria, Joseph V.], Loc. bond law, debt repymt.-amends

S372 [Kenny, Bernard F.+1], Multiple dwelling fire walls-estab. loan

S492 [Vitale, Joseph F./Codey, Richard J.+5], Blood alco. level for DWI-reduce to .08%

S686 [Allen, Diane B.], Vet. memorial-Willingboro Twp.;$25K

S1256 [Bucco, Anthony R.], Minor subdivisions-Map Filing Law

S1348 [Rice, Ronald L./Bucco, Anthony R.+10], Lead-safe housing grant-estab.

S1409 [Matheussen, John J./Inverso, Peter A./Weinberg, Loretta/Quigley, Joan M.+6], Dental benf.-concerns collection

S1429 [Inverso, Peter A.+1], Juv. off., cert.-concerns placement

S1583 [Bark, Martha W./Kavanaugh, Walter J.], Fire svcs., cert. St. fac.-concerns

S1698 [Vitale, Joseph F./Buono, Barbara], Adoptive parents, prospective-concerns

S1705 [Rice, Ronald L./Turner, Shirley K./Green, Jerry/Doherty, Michael J.], Crimes-loc. housing auth. report

S1756 [Lance, Leonard/Kyrillos, Joseph M.+1], Gifts rec'd by Leg. and staff-restricts

S1771 [Cafiero, James S./Kean, Thomas H.+2], Stillbirth-estab. birth certificate

S2002 [Bark, Martha W./Kean, Thomas H.+1], Electrical energy sys, cert.-exemp. tax

S2008 [Bucco, Anthony R./Kenny, Bernard F.+1], ASPIRA;$500K

S2010 [Furnari, Garry J./Martin, Robert J.+1], Helping dogs-prot. from discrim.

S2047 [Girgenti, John A./Bucco, Anthony R.+1], Police training academies-concerns

S2094 [Vitale, Joseph F./Rice, Ronald L.+1], Drug Utilization Review Bd.-incr. memb.

S2098 [Coniglio, Joseph], Fire extinguishers, portable-prov.

S2257 [Vitale, Joseph F./Adler, John H.], Statewide Immunization Reg. Act

S2324 [Kean, Thomas H./Buono, Barbara+5], After-Sch. Prog. Comm.-estab.;$25K

S2351 [Bennett, John O./Adler, John H.+2], California Low Emission Veh prog-concern

S2600 [Bucco, Anthony R./Martin, Robert J.], Inmate release-wanted person check

S2622 [Buono, Barbara], Foreclosures-concerns

S2675 [Kavanaugh, Walter J./Bark, Martha W.], Bleacher Safety Act

S2792 [Buono, Barbara], Obesity Prev. Task Force-estab.

S2833 [Bryant, Wayne R.], Economic growth/devel proj-bond proceeds

S2834 [Bryant, Wayne R./Lance, Leonard], Governor's budget message-deadline

SR20 [Bark, Martha W.], Bader Field-replace w/ Hammonton Airport

SR82 [Connors, Leonard T.], Workers' comp/SS benf-modify limits

SR145 [Allen, Diane B./Geist, George F.], USS New Jersey-St. and Natl. Register













MONDAY, JANUARY 12, 2004 (continued)



Senate Judiciary Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 4,

1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Gormley, William L./Sen. Adler, John H.

Considered:

to be a member of the Advisory Council on Adolescent Pregnancy:

Byron A. Pugh of Voorhees to replace Louise Yohalem, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Cape May County Board of Taxation:

Philip F. Judyski of Avalon to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Casino Control Commission:

Ralph G. Frulio of Bayville to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Catastrophic Illness in Children Relief Fund Commission:

Janice Prontnicki, MD MPH FAAP of Mountainside to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of The College of NJ - Board of Trustees:

Anne P. McHugh, Esq. of Pennington to replace Jeffrey Perlman, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Commission on Uniform Legislation:

Joseph M. Donegan, Esq of Millington to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Domestic Companion Animal Council:

Albert Greco of Clifton to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Governor's Council on Alcoholism and Drug Abuse:

George W. Connell, Esq. of Caldwell to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Hearing Aid Dispensers Examining Committee:

Melvin L. Snyder of Cherry Hill to replace Elisabeth M. Richards, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Hudson County Board ofTaxation:

Nicholas C. Fargo of Secaucus to replace Edna E. Calabrese, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Legalized Games of Chance Control Commission:

Edward Barrett of Iselin to replace Alfred Peskoe, for the term prescribed by law.

Timothy E. Ryan of Seaside Park to replace Dorothy E. McCrosson, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Christine M. Vanek of Hackensack to replace James Lewandowski, deceased, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Local Finance Board:

Honorable Charlotte DeFilippo of Hillside to replace Patricia Migliaccio, for the term prescribed by law.

Scott R. MacFadden of Brick to replace James T. Mullins, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Meadowlands Conservation Trust Board of Trustees:

Gregory A. Remaud of Neptune to replace Richard P. Kane, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Motion Picture and Television Development Commission:

Belinda Morton Caraballo of Newark to replace Honorable Louis DeBell, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Commission on Higher Education:

Professor Solangel Maldonado of Jersey City to replace Cecile Feldman, D.M.D., for the term prescribed by law.

Francis J. Mertz, J.D. of Watchung to replace Alfred Cade, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Election Law Enforcement Commission:

Jerry F. English, Esq of Summit to replace Susan Lederman, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Historic Trust:

Edward E. Fox, III of Collingswood to replace Donald Sanderson, Esq., for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Public Employment Relations Commission:

James W. Mastriani of Wall to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

MONDAY, JANUARY 12, 2004 (continued)



Senate Judiciary Meeting (continued)

Considered:

to be a member of the NJ State Council on the Arts:

Judith Leone of Toms River to replace Kenneth J. Endick, Esq., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ State Museum Board of Trustees:

Adam Kaufman of Princeton to replace Brian J. Litten, Esq., for the term prescribed by law.

Margaret M.M. Koo of Princeton Junction to replace Marianne E. Rhodes, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Public Health Council:

Jeffrey L. Carson, M.D. of Belle Mead to replace Milton Prystowsky, M.D., for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Richard Stockton State College - Board of Trustees:

Stanley M. Ellis of Riverton to replace Charles C. Townsend, Jr. , resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Salem County Board of Taxation:

Cynthia A. Strang of Elmer to replace Mary Lou Chollis, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Somerset County Board of Taxation:

John F. Guerrera of Somerville to replace Gail Rosen, for the term prescribed by law.

John M. Lore, Esq. of Green Brook to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Board of Professional Engineers and Land Surveyors:

Edward Vernick of Cherry Hill to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Health Planning Board:

Craig A. Hrinkevich of Westfield to replace Booker Rice, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Library Advisory Council:

Henry J. Hose, Jr. of Lambertville to replace Edward Mertz, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Union County Board of Taxation:

Melanie Selk of Roselle Park for the term prescribed by law.

to be a Workers' Compensation Judge:

George F. Geist of Gloucester Township for the term prescribed by law.

Michael P. Mullen of Cherry Hill for the term prescribed by law.

to be an Administrative Law Judge:

Bruce M. Gorman of Rio Grande for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Director and Chief Administrative Law Judge:

Laura Beth Sanders of Hopewell for the term prescribed by law.

Interviewed:

to be a Judge of the Superior Court:

Frederick J. Schuck of Pennsauken for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Director of the Division on Women:

Ileana J. Montes-Guadagnino, Esq. of Jersey City to replace Bear Atwood, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.



*ASSEMBLY SESSION 1:00 PM Assembly Chambers

Pursuant to Article V, Section I, Paragraph (F) of the State Constitution, the

Assembly will also meet in Special Session for the purpose of considering

any legislation returned by the Governor.

Voting Session:

A183 [Vandervalk, Charlotte/Barnes, Peter J.+13], Electric Discount/Energy Competition Act

A205 [Guear, Gary L./Burzichelli, John J.+9], Prevailing Wage Act-estab penal.

A252 [Barnes, Peter J./Diegnan, Patrick J.+3], Pub. util., CATV co.-late pymt. charges

A368 [Wisniewski, John S./Eagler, Peter C.+8], Fire prot. sys., cert-proh. standby fees

A682 [Weinberg, Loretta/Ahearn, Matt+7], Blood alco. level for DWI-reduce to .08%

A719 [Greenstein, Linda R./Ahearn, Matt+12], Inmate release-crim. background check

A1319 [Previte, Mary T./Scalera, Frederick], Catastrophic Illness, Children Fd.-elig.

A1546 [Greenwald, Louis D./Previte, Mary T.+11], Meningococcal vaccine-higher ed student

A1927 [Egan, Joseph V./Malone, Joseph R.+19], Occupational disease-workers' comp.

A1947 [Weinberg, Loretta/Stanley, Craig A./Payne, William D./Tucker, Donald+12], Lead-safe housing grant, loan prog-estab

A2055 [Sires, Albio/Fraguela, Rafael J.+2], Multiple dwellings-concerns fire safety

A2059 [Roberts, Joseph J./Cruz-Perez, Nilsa+1], UEZ, Gloucester City-create

A2070 [Chivukula, Upendra J./Egan, Joseph V.], Six Mile Run Reservoir site-concerns

A2071 [Previte, Mary T./Van Drew, Jeff+1], Domestic viol. records-concerns

A2096 [Previte, Mary T./Geist, George F./Stanley, Craig A.+11], Juv. off., cert.-concerns placement

A2100 [Sires, Albio/Roberts, Joseph J.+2], Investment clubs-concerns

A2148 [Caraballo, Wilfredo/Sarlo, Paul A.+7], Animal shelters-concerns

A2335 [Kean, Thomas H./Asselta, Nicholas+1], Stillbirth-estab. birth certificate

A2343 [Chivukula, Upendra J./Egan, Joseph V.], Delaware/Raritan Canal Comm-concerns

A2355 [Fisher, Douglas H./Burzichelli, John J./Bodine, Francis L./Chatzidakis, Larry+3], Wireless phones, hands-free-permits use

A2424 [Conners, Jack/Conaway, Herb/Cohen, Neil M.+4], Main Street NJ prog.-concerns

A2431 [Gusciora, Reed+13], Booster seats in limos-concerns

A2539 [Watson Coleman, Bonnie/Green, Jerry+15], Housing, multifamily-concerns

A2628 [Watson Coleman, Bonnie/Greenwald, Louis D./Burzichelli, John J./Cohen, Neil M.+17], Remediation costs-bus. tax cred.

A2672 [McKeon, John F./Hackett, Mims+2], Hairstylist lic.-remove home address

A2750 [Barnes, Peter J./Previte, Mary T./Greenstein, Linda R./Carroll, Michael Patrick+1], Review Crim. Sentencing Comm.-estab.

A2889 [Azzolina, Joseph/Quigley, Joan M.+14], Vaccinations-concerns

A2903 [Smith, Robert J./Burzichelli, John J./Fisher, Douglas H./Cohen, Neil M.+9], Deeds/mortgages-proh SS numbers

A3008 [Greenstein, Linda R.], Superior Ct.-concerns cert. fees

A3019 [Caraballo, Wilfredo/Ahearn, Matt+4], Naval Militia Jt. Command-assess mission

A3124 [Doria, Joseph V./Steele, Alfred E.+4], PFRS, PERS retirees-contrib. SHBP benf.

A3156 [Van Drew, Jeff/Guear, Gary L.+3], Police training courses-concerns



MONDAY, JANUARY 12, 2004 (continued)



*ASSEMBLY SESSION (continued)

A3185 [Wolfe, David W.+1], Sch. dist. bonds-concerns

A3342 [Asselta, Nicholas/Van Drew, Jeff/Barnes, Peter J./Previte, Mary T./Friscia, Arline M./Johnson, Gordon M./Holzapfel, James W./Carroll, Michael Patrick+15], Michael's Law; concerns DWI

A3393 [Gusciora, Reed/McKeon, John F./Kean, Sean T./Ahearn, Matt+11], Calif. Low Emission Veh. prog.-Phase II

A3463 [Diegnan, Patrick J./Biondi, Peter J.+10], Sch. constr. mgmt. services-prequal.

A3498 [Blee, Francis J./Quigley, Joan M.], Drug Utilization Review Bd.-incr. memb.

A3557 [Greenwald, Louis D./Malone, Joseph R.], Sch. photographers-concerns

A3568 [Van Drew, Jeff/Greenstein, Linda R./Cohen, Neil M.+33], Mil. svc, cert-cancel mv lease w/o penal

A3692 [Stanley, Craig A./Burzichelli, John J./Fisher, Douglas H.+4], Alzheimer's disease-fac. prov. training

A3694 [Stanley, Craig A./Smith, Robert J./Guear, Gary L.+3], Alzheimer's disease-fac. list svcs.

A3741 [Greenstein, Linda R.], Parolees-concerns conditions

A3781 [Chivukula, Upendra J./Stanley, Craig A.+1], Congregate care fac.-concerns

A3784 [Barnes, Peter J./Van Drew, Jeff+1], Parole supervision for life-clarifies

A3888 [Biondi, Peter J.], Bleacher Safety Act

A3923 [Greenwald, Louis D./Tucker, Donald+1], Nonprofit entities-devel. land;$16.038M

A3931 [Burzichelli, John J./Fisher, Douglas H./Van Drew, Jeff+14], Farmland preserv. purposes-$38.445M

A3932 [Chivukula, Upendra J./Egan, Joseph V./Watson Coleman, Bonnie+15], Farmland preserv. purposes;$44.031M

A3933 [Smith, Robert J./Burzichelli, John J./Fisher, Douglas H./Van Drew, Jeff+24], Farmland preserv. purposes-$45.220M

A3936 [Green, Jerry/Gusciora, Reed+1], Devel. rights-auth. transfer by mun.

A3945 [Greenwald, Louis D./Watson Coleman, Bonnie], Economic growth/devel proj-bond proceeds

A3947 [Greenwald, Louis D./Watson Coleman, Bonnie], Governor's budget message-deadline

A4047 [Sires, Albio/Roberts, Joseph J.], Leg. relative-proh. emp. in dist. office

A4048 [Sires, Albio/Roberts, Joseph J.], Leg., Exec. Branch-things of value

A4050 [Sires, Albio/Roberts, Joseph J.], Leg.-concerns health care benf.

AR328 [Conners, Jack/Dancer, Ronald S.], Armed Forces memb. killed-honors

AR329 [Stanley, Craig A./Hackett, Mims], Haitian independence-commem. 200th anniv

AR330 [Stanley, Craig A./Hackett, Mims], Haitians in Battle of Savannah-commem.

S338 [Bark, Martha W./Lance, Leonard/Bennett, John O./Buono, Barbara+2], Wireless phones, hands-free-permits use

S812 [Cardinale, Gerald/Buono, Barbara+4], Electric Discount/Energy Act-clarifies

S1286 [Girgenti, John A.], Parolees-concerns conditions

S1348 [Rice, Ronald L./Bucco, Anthony R.+10], Lead-safe housing grant-estab.

S1409 [Matheussen, John J./Inverso, Peter A./Weinberg, Loretta/Quigley, Joan M.+6], Dental benf.-concerns collection

S1465 [Smith, Bob], Six Mile Run Reservoir site-concerns

S1480 [Cardinale, Gerald/Cohen, Neil M./Bateman, Christopher], Check Cashers Reg Act, 1993-modify prov.

S1522 [Codey, Richard J.], Occupational disease-workers' comp.

S1705 [Rice, Ronald L./Turner, Shirley K./Green, Jerry/Doherty, Michael J.], Crimes-loc. housing auth. report

S1756 [Lance, Leonard/Kyrillos, Joseph M.+1], Gifts rec'd. by Leg. and staff-regs.

S1770 [Singer, Robert W./Bark, Martha W.+12], Investment clubs-concerns

S1771 [Cafiero, James S./Kean, Thomas H.+2], Stillbirth-estab. birth certificate

S1891 [Bennett, John O./Singer, Robert W.+4], Vaccinations-concerns

S1926 [Bennett, John O./Greenstein, Linda R./Merkt, Richard A./Diegnan, Patrick J.+3], Trusts, cert.-concerns deferred distrib.

S1959 [Kenny, Bernard F./Martin, Robert J.+2], Superior Ct.-concerns cert fees

S1965 [Littell, Robert E./Kenny, Bernard F.+3], Catastrophic Illness, Children Fd.-elig.

S1992 [Cardinale, Gerald/Baer, Byron M.], Cemetery Act, 2002-enacts

S2047 [Girgenti, John A./Bucco, Anthony R.+1], Police training courses-concerns

S2098 [Coniglio, Joseph], Fire extinguishers, portable-prov.

S2161 [Suliga, Joseph], PERS-bi-st. emp. enrollment

S2193 [Palaia, Joseph A.], Sch. dist. bonds-concerns

S2215 [Adler, John H./Gill, Nia H.+1], Review Crim. Sentencing Comm.-estab.

S2567 [Bucco, Anthony R./Kavanaugh, Walter J.+1], Sch. photographers-concerns

S2659 [Sarlo, Paul A./Girgenti, John A.], Parole supervision for life-clarifies

S2675 [Kavanaugh, Walter J./Bark, Martha W.], Bleacher Safety Act

S2784 [Singer, Robert W./Vitale, Joseph F.+2], Alzheimer's disease-fac. list svcs.

S2785 [Singer, Robert W./Vitale, Joseph F.+2], Alzheimer's disease-fac. prov. training

S2805 [Bennett, John O./Sweeney, Stephen M.+5], Nonprofit entities-devel. land;$16.038M

S2810 [Sweeney, Stephen M.+2], Farmland preserv. purposes-$45.220M

S2811 [Bark, Martha W./Turner, Shirley K.+1], Farmland preserv. purposes;$44.031M

S2812 [Sweeney, Stephen M./Inverso, Peter A.+1], Farmland preserv. purposes-$38.445M



TUESDAY, JANUARY 13, 2004



SENATE SESSION 12:00 PM Assembly Chambers

Convening of the 211th Legislature



ASSEMBLY SESSION 12:00 PM War Memorial

Convening of the 211th Legislature



JOINT SESSION 3:00 PM Assembly Chambers

Joint Session to receive Governor's State of the State Address





THURSDAY, JANUARY 22, 2004



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (A) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (B) Committees scheduled to meet



NJ Law Revision Commission Meeting 4:30 PM Commission Offices, 7th Floor, 153 Halsey St., Newark, NJ



MONDAY, JANUARY 26, 2004



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (1) Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group (2) Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (C) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (D) Committees scheduled to meet



THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 5, 2004



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (3) Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group (4) Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



MONDAY, FEBRUARY 9, 2004



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (2) Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group (1) Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (A) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (B) Committees scheduled to meet



THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2004



*Assembly Health and Human Services Hearing

Rescheduled from January 15th.

Time and place to be announced

The Committee will receive testimony concerning the continuing impasse between Horizon Blue Cross Blue Shield of New Jersey and two of New Jersey's Health care institutions, Hackensack University Medical Center and Cooper University Hospital, with regard to negotiating contractual reimbursement rates. The Committee welcomes suggestions on the most effective means of addressing this issue through legislation.



THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 19, 2004



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (C) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (D) Committees scheduled to meet



MONDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2004



SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers

Voting Session: Board list to be announced



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2004



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

Governor's Annual Budget Message - Time and details to be announced

10:00 AM: Group (4) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (3) Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

Governor's Annual Budget Address: Time and details to be announced





THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2004



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (A) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (B) Committees scheduled to meet



MONDAY, MARCH 1, 2004



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (1) Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group (2) Committees scheduled to meet



THURSDAY, MARCH 4, 2004



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (C) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (D) Committees scheduled to meet



MONDAY, MARCH 8, 2004



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (3) Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group (4) Committees scheduled to meet



THURSDAY, MARCH 11, 2004



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



MONDAY, MARCH 15, 2004



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Select Committees to meet at the call of the Speaker

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



MONDAY, MARCH 22, 2004



SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers

Select Committees to meet at the call of the Senate President

Voting Session: Board list to be announced



MONDAY, MARCH 29, 2004



SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers

Voting Session: Board list to be announced