NEW JERSEY

LEGISLATIVE CALENDAR

Office of Legislative Services Office of Public Information

 

Legislative Information and Bill Room State House Annex, Room B-01, P.O. Box 068, Trenton, NJ 08625-0068

(609) 847-3905 / Toll-free in NJ (800) 792-8630 / Hearing Impaired: Dial 711 for NJ Relay

Web Site: http://www.njleg.state.nj.us WiFi available throughout State House and Annex

For reasonable accommodation of a disability, call 609-847-3353. The provision of assistive listening devices requires 24 hours' notice.

CART or sign language interpretation requires 5 days' notice.

 

Vol. XXXVII No. 34 Internet Update III CALENDAR SUBJECT TO CHANGE 215th Legislature

Prepared: May 10, 2013 Check Internet site or call this office for updated schedule Second Annual Session


*Denotes Changes

 

 


MONDAY, MAY 13, 2013

 

**SENATE SESSION 1:00 PM Senate Chambers

Voting Session:

A1241 [Moriarty, Paul D./Diegnan, Patrick J.+1], Precious metal buyers-incr. viol penal.

A3035 [Mainor, Charles/Kean, Sean T.], Self-Svc Storage Fac. Act-cert revisions

A3583 [Wilson, Gilbert L./Bramnick, Jon M.+7], Sch. Security Task Force-estab.

A3687 [Stender, Linda/Fuentes, Angel+5], Firearm id card-disqual. Terrorist List

A3717 [Lampitt, Pamela R./Singleton, Troy+5], NICS-submit cert. mental health records

A3772 [Greenwald, Louis D./Johnson, Gordon M.+8], Firearms purch. id cards-revise statutes

A3788 [Rible, David P./Dancer, Ronald S.+13], Firearms records-abolish right of access

A3796 [Mainor, Charles+2], Firearms, unlawfully possessed-dispose

A3797 [Mainor, Charles/Eustace, Timothy J.+2], Firearms, cert-concern reporting of info

S69 [Codey, Richard J./Madden, Fred H.+11], Talking, texting while driving-incr fine

S71 [Codey, Richard J./Singer, Robert W.+2], Yellow Dot prog.-estab.

S87 [Bateman, Christopher/Addiego, Dawn Marie+8], Games of chance proceeds-support vet org

S459 [Turner, Shirley K.], High sch graduation-complete all req.

S523 [Norcross, Donald], Precious metal buyers-incr. viol penal.

S968 [Weinberg, Loretta/Turner, Shirley K.+1], Pub. svc priv contracts-estab procedures

S1778 [Greenstein, Linda R.], Thomas P. Canzanella First Resp Prot Act

S1819 [Thompson, Samuel D./Cunningham, Sandra B.], Higher ed insiti faculty-ABP distrib.

S1912 [Madden, Fred H./Oroho, Steven V.+6], Scholastic Student-Athlete Safety Act

S1921 [Lesniak, Raymond J./Wilson, Gilbert L.+14], Gestating pig-cruel confinement, offense

S2137 [Sweeney, Stephen M.], Adrenoleukodystrophy-newborn screening

S2138 [Beach, James/Bucco, Anthony R.], Self-Svc Storage Fac. Act-cert revisions

S2151 [Scutari, Nicholas P./Pou, Nellie+1], Premarital, pre-civil unions-concerns

S2177 [Madden, Fred H./Beach, James+2], Security, Finan. Empowerment Act-creates

S2291 [Rice, Ronald L./Singer, Robert W.+7], Higher ed student-health insur. coverage

S2430 [Lesniak, Raymond J./Turner, Shirley K.+6], Study Comm. on Violence

S2468 [Norcross, Donald/Bateman, Christopher], MV-impoundment, cert crimes and offenses

S2485 [Scutari, Nicholas P./Gill, Nia H.+1], Firearm id card-disqual. Terrorist List

S2492 [Buono, Barbara/Gill, Nia H.], NICS-submit cert. mental health records

S2532 [Sarlo, Paul A./Oroho, Steven V.+14], Charitable contrib.-clarify

S2552 [Van Drew, Jeff/Oroho, Steven V.+2], Firearms records-abolish right of access

S2715 [Lesniak, Raymond J./Ruiz, M. Teresa], Media viol.-concerns child's exposure

S2718 [Weinberg, Loretta], Firearms-concerns reporting of info.

S2719 [Norcross, Donald/Gill, Nia H.], Anti-Gun Trafficking Act of 2013

S2720 [Weinberg, Loretta], Firearms records-concerns

S2722 [Norcross, Donald], Firearms, unlawfully possessed-dispose

S2723 [Sweeney, Stephen M./Norcross, Donald+2], Firearm purchaser id card-revise statute

S2724 [Norcross, Donald+1], Sch. Security Task Force-estab.

S2725 [Vitale, Joseph F.], Air gun possession-3rd degree crime

SCR11 [Bateman, Christopher/Addiego, Dawn Marie+3], Games of chance proceeds-support vet org

SCR144 [Gill, Nia H./Vitale, Joseph F.], Jt Leg Task Force on Health Insur.-estab

SJR71 [Allen, Diane B./Addiego, Dawn Marie], Steve Sabol Day-desig. October 2

 

 

 

 

MONDAY, MAY 13, 2013 (continued)

 

*Senate Judiciary Meeting 10:00 AM

Committee Room 4, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Sen. Scutari, Nicholas P.

Considered:

to be Brigadier General of the NJ Air National Guard:

Colonel Kevin J. Keehn of Bayville for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Burlington County Board of Taxation:

Brian Summerville of Medford to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Delaware and Raritan Canal Commission:

Honorable Julia Cobb Allen of Flemington to replace Martin D. Jessen, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Honorable Phillip Lubitz of Kingwood to replace Mayor David M. DelVecchio, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Bruce D. Stout, Ph.D. of Delaware Township to replace Richard C. Albert, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Ed Trzaska of Belle Mead to replace Phyllis Marchand, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Lake Hopatcong Commission:

Fred L. Steinbaum, D.O. of Hopatcong to replace Wayne McCabe, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Advisory Commission on the Status of Women:

Deborah Berry-Toon, M.S.W. of Andover to replace Elsa Candelario, M.S.W., L.C.S.W., for the term prescribed by law.

Honorable Susan Cohen of Manalapan to replace Elizabeth L. Volz, for the term prescribed by law.

Honorable Jennifer Giattino of Hoboken to replace Debbie Walsh, for the term prescribed by law.

Aline M. Holmes, RN, MSN of Plainsboro to replace Irene Burke, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Cemetery Board:

June L. Nikola of Colts Neck to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Commission on Capital Budgeting and Planning:

James M. Rutala, PP, AICP of Linwood to replace Robert A. Roth, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Historic Trust:

Peter Lindsay, P.E. of Wantage to replace Maia Farish, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Meme Omogbai, CPA, MBA, of Franklin Park to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

Patricia Anne Salvatore of Cape May to replace Edward Fox, III, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Historical Commission:

Joseph E. Salvatore, M.D. of Cape May to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Institute of Technology University Board of Trustees:

C. Stephen Cordes of Westfield to replace Frank J. Ryan, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Lawrence A. Raia, P.E. of Saddle River to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Maritime Pilot and Docking Pilot Commission:

Brian McEwing, Esq. of North Cape May to replace Richard Amster, Esq., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Racing Commission:

Anthony T. Abbatiello of Colts Neck to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Honorable Michael Arnone of Red Bank to replace Dennis A. Drazin, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

MONDAY, MAY 13, 2013 (continued)

 

*Senate Judiciary Meeting (continued)

Considered:

to be a member of the NJ Racing Commission: (cont)

Peter J. Cofrancesco, III of Sparta to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Anthony De Paola of Toms River to replace Edward McGlynn, Esq., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Francis X. Keegan, Jr. of Spring Lake to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Peter T. Roselle of Tinton Falls to replace the Honorable James G. Aaron, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Palisades Interstate Park Commission:

James E. Hanson, II. of Bernardsville to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Police Training Commission:

Honorable John R. Sette of Morristown to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Ramapo College of NJ Board of Trustees:

Gary L. Montroy of Mahwah to replace Timothy W. Schroeder, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Employment and Training Commission:

John G. Donnadio, Esq. of Hillsborough for the term prescribed by law.

Nicholas P. Gacos of Metuchen to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Jody Levinson of Hillsborough to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

Sally J. Nadler, SPHR of Piscataway to replace Harold W. Burlingame, for the term prescribed by law.

Tapas K. Sen, Ph.D. of Mountain Lakes to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Joann Trezza of Madison to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

Robert P. Wise, FACHE of Lebanon to replace Henry F. Henderson, Jr., for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Tidelands Resource Council:

Honorable Martin L. Pagliughi of Avalon to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Veterans' Services Council:

Michael B. Berman, Esq. of Lakewood to replace Major Dorothea Lee, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Kerri A. Long of Toms River to replace Daniel Weiss, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Robert W. Looby, RPA of Pittstown for the term prescribed by law.

Colonel Nelson L. Mellitz of Cherry Hill for the term prescribed by law.

Susan Vervaet Riveland of Branchville to replace Edward A. Kelly, Jr., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Robert S. Swain, Sr. of Sicklerville to replace Raymond L. Zawacki, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Interviewed:

to be a member of the Domestic Security Preparedness Task Force:

Alan J. Robinson of Brookside to replace Steven Olimpio, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Transit Corporation:

Flora M. Castillo, C.H.I.E. of Ventnor to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Director of the Division of Consumer Affairs:

Eric T. Kanefsky, Esq. of Tenafly to replace Thomas Richard Calcagni, Esq., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Executive Director of the Juvenile Justice Commission:

Kevin M. Brown of Cherry Hill to replace Veleria N. Lawson, retired, for the term prescribed by law.

 

Senate Judiciary Hearing (Immediately Following the

Committee Meeting) Committee Room 4, 1st Floor,

State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Sen. Scutari, Nicholas P.

The Public Hearing will be held in accordance with Rule 24:3 of the New Jersey Senate on Senate Concurrent Resolution 11. Those persons presenting written testimony are asked to provide 20 copies at the hearing.

Pending Referral:

SCR11 [Bateman, Christopher/Addiego, Dawn Marie+3], Games of chance proceeds-support vet org

 

ASSEMBLY QUORUM 1:00 PM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM Group (C) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM Group (D) Committees scheduled to meet

 

Assembly Agriculture and Natural Resources Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room 14, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Albano, Nelson T.

A946 [Riley, Celeste M.], Farm income averaging cred.-permits

A1892 [Milam, Matthew W./Albano, Nelson T.+1], State Beach Task Force-creates

A3840 [Albano, Nelson T.], Fishing quotas-proh. DEP from reducing

A3944 [Riley, Celeste M./Space, Parker+1], Beaver-removes limitation

A4036 [Albano, Nelson T./Andrzejczak, Bob], Menhaden-clarifies existing law

AJR71 [Vainieri Huttle, Valerie], Asst. Animal Recognition Day-desig.

 

MONDAY, MAY 13, 2013 (continued)

 

Assembly Education Meeting 2:00 PM

Committee Room 11, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Diegnan, Patrick J.

A1548 [Wisniewski, John S.+2], Sch. used as polling place-security req.

A1549 [Wisniewski, John S./Prieto, Vincent+2], Sch. as polling place-ensure security

A3292 [Fuentes, Angel/Diegnan, Patrick J.], Middle sch students-social media use

A3311 [Burzichelli, John J.], Pupil transp.-estab. guidelines

A3691 [Caputo, Ralph R./Diegnan, Patrick J.],Sch bldg-equip w/emerg lightpanic alarm

A3972 [Wagner, Connie/Jasey, Mila M.+1], Full-day kindergarten-estab. task force

A3986 [Benson, Daniel R./Diegnan, Patrick J.], Special ed.-concerns

A3989 [Jasey, Mila M./Diegnan, Patrick J.], Teacher certification-concerns

 

Assembly Environment and Solid Waste Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room 9, 3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Spencer, L. Grace

A2852 [McKeon, John F./Spencer, L. Grace], Sewer overflow-estab. notification req.

A3836 [Spencer, L. Grace], Env. permits, cert. areas-concerns

A3890 [Eustace, Timothy J./Schepisi, Holly], Flood elevation standards, cert-concerns

A3892 [McKeon, John F.], Shore prot. proj. priority list-criteria

A3920 [Barnes, Peter J./Ramos, Ruben J.], Coastal Commission-creates

A3921 [Barnes, Peter J./Ramos, Ruben J.], CAFRA permit req.-change devel. type

S831 [Smith, Bob/Scutari, Nicholas P.+2], Sewer overflow-estab. notification req.

Pending Referral:

AR150 [Rudder, Scott/Brown, Christopher J.], Recycled material-encourage sch purchase

 

Assembly Homeland Security and State Preparedness Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room 12, 4th Floor,

State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Quijano, Annette

A1110 [Fuentes, Angel], Emerg. svcs. peer counselors-concerns

A3928 [Quijano, Annette/Wagner, Connie], Reservoir-reduce, prior to weather emerg

Pending Referral:

A3911 [Eustace, Timothy J./Wagner, Connie], Motor fuel-concern delivery during emerg

A3912 [Eustace, Timothy J./Wagner, Connie], Motor fuel sale-concerns during emerg.

S2581 [Gordon, Robert M./Beck, Jennifer+2], Motor fuel-concern delivery during emerg

S2582 [Gordon, Robert M./Beck, Jennifer+2], Motor fuel sale-concerns during emerg.

 

Assembly Human Services Meeting

Chair: Asw. Vainieri Huttle, Valerie

The Committee will not meet.

 

Assembly Judiciary Meeting

Chair: Asm. Barnes, Peter J.

The Committee will not meet.

 

Assembly Labor Meeting 10:00 AM

Committee Room 15, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Egan, Joseph V.

A998 [Vainieri Huttle, Valerie+1], Pub. svc priv contracts-estab procedures

A3423 [Egan, Joseph V.], Alt. worker's comp prog.-auth. estab.

A3675 [McHose, Alison Littell/Singleton, Troy+2], Emp UI taxes-elim 10% surcharge

A3775 [Wagner, Connie/Eustace, Timothy J.+1], Save NJ Call Center Jobs Act

S2188 [Gordon, Robert M./Weinberg, Loretta+7], Save NJ Call Center Jobs Act

Pending Introduction and Referral:

A4112 [Egan, Joseph/Singleton, Troy], Suspend 10% surcharge on UI tax for 1 year

 

Assembly Military and Veterans' Affairs Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 13, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Tucker, Cleopatra G.

The Committee has invited the American Red Cross to speak about their commitment and support to the members of the United States military, veteran communities and the families of our veterans and military service members.

A3513 [Mosquera, Gabriela M./Moriarty, Paul D.+1], Mil. Appreciation Mo.-desig May, each yr

A3733 [Coughlin, Craig J.], Vet org.-exemp nonprofit corp filing fee

A3828 [Burzichelli, John J./DeAngelo, Wayne P.], Cold War medal-creates

A3967 [DeAngelo, Wayne P.], SPRS memb.-purch. cred. prior mil. svc.

AJR77 [Mosquera, Gabriela M./Moriarty, Paul D.+1], Civil War Vet Recognition Mo-desig May

S1122 [Beck, Jennifer/Sarlo, Paul A.+5], SPRS memb.-purch. cred. prior mil. svc.

 

Assembly State Government Meeting 11:00 AM

Committee Room 16, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Stender, Linda

The Committee will hear from invited speakers about the Civil Service Commission's proposed amendments to the Administrative Code to codify a new job banding program that would apply to positions in both state and local service.

MONDAY, MAY 13, 2013 (continued)

 

Assembly Transportation, Public Works and Independent Authorities Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 11,

4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Wisniewski, John S.

A2529 [Albano, Nelson T./Rumpf, Brian E.], TPK Auth.-two meetings req, rotating Co.

A2550 [Albano, Nelson T./Rumpf, Brian E.+2], Tpk. Auth.-one memb reisde in Co.

A3804 [Wimberly, Benjie E./Mainor, Charles], Omega Psi Phi-create lic. plate

A3947 [Rudder, Scott/Riley, Celeste M.], Speed limit, resid.-lower, incr. fines

AR159 [Rudder, Scott/Riley, Celeste M.], Traffic signs-devel. improved

AR160 [Rudder, Scott/Riley, Celeste M.], Delivery veh.-promote safe driv.

 

Assembly Women and Children Meeting

Chair: Asw. Lampitt, Pamela R.

The Committee will not meet.

 

FRIDAY, MAY 17, 2013

 

Pension and Health Benefits Review Commission Meeting

10:00 AM Division of Pensions and Benefits,

50 West State St., Trenton, NJ

No verbal comments are accepted during the meeting. The Commission should

receive written comments at least ten business days in advance of the meeting.

A1469 [O'Scanlon, Declan J./Casagrande, Caroline+1], St.-admin. retir. sys.-concerns

A2404 [Stender, Linda+1], PFRS memb-prov. death, disab. benf.

A3763 [Dancer, Ronald S.], Healthcare benf. plan-concerns

A3981 [Simon, Donna M.], Autism diagnosing/treating-insur. cover

S1292 [Allen, Diane B.], PFRS memb-prov. death, disab. benf.

 

MONDAY, MAY 20, 2013

 

SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (1) Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group (2) Committees scheduled to meet

 

Senate Budget and Appropriations (Budget Hearings Only) Hearing 10:00 AM Committee Room 4, 1st Floor,

State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Sen. Sarlo, Paul A.

Hearing on the FY 2014 State Budget: Revenue Updates

(Office of Legislative Services)

 

Senate Budget and Appropriations (Budget Hearings Only) Hearing 1:00 PM Committee Room 4, 1st Floor,

State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Sen. Sarlo, Paul A.

Hearing on the FY 2014 State Budget: Revenue Update (State Treasurer)

and the Department of the Treasury and Interdepartmental Accounts

 

***Senate Commerce Meeting 1:00 PM

Committee Room 6, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Sen. Gill, Nia H.

A2658 [Prieto, Vincent/Rible, David P.], Common Interest Community Mgr. Lic. Act

S854 [Vitale, Joseph F.+1], Svc. contracts, cert.-reg.

S2578 [Van Drew, Jeff], Common Interest Community Mgr. Lic. Act

S2660 [Sweeney, Stephen M.], Credit unions-concerns

S2673 [Gill, Nia H.], Health care coverage-concerns

 

***Senate Community and Urban Affairs Meeting 11:00 AM Committee Room 1, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Sen. Van Drew, Jeff

S940 [Van Drew, Jeff], Vet disab comp-excl, prop tax qual limit

S1071 [Connors, Christopher J.], Mun. ordinance viol.-convert to tax lien

S1657 [Van Drew, Jeff+1], Deployed mil.-auth. prop. tax deferment

S1726 [Bucco, Anthony R.], St. aid-mun. comply with St. audit

S1825 [Bucco, Anthony R.], Prop. tax bills-auth. pymt. via e-mail

S2463 [Van Drew, Jeff], UEZ prog.-mun. submit econ. growth plans

S2494 [Singer, Robert W./Kyrillos, Joseph M.], Beach access fees-concerns use

S2539 [Sweeney, Stephen M.], Performance guarantees-concerns release

S2595 [Rice, Ronald L./Gill, Nia H.], Corp. Disinvestment Prop. Tax Relief Act

SCR46 [Van Drew, Jeff+1], Vets, cert. totally disab-prop tax exemp

SR103 [Van Drew, Jeff/Whelan, Jim], Senate Beach Fee Task Force-estab.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MONDAY, MAY 20, 2013 (continued)

 

***Senate Environment and Energy Meeting 10:00 AM

Committee Room 10, 3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Sen. Smith, Bob

S2529 [Smith, Bob], Preserve NJ Act of 2013

S2617 [Bucco, Anthony R./Pennacchio, Joseph+1], Fenimore Landfill, Roxbury Twp-closure

S2618 [Holzapfel, James W./Connors, Christopher J.], Dune constr.-value of condemned prop.

S2620 [Sacco, Nicholas J./Cunningham, Sandra B.], Shore prot. funding-revises elig.

S2700 [Smith, Bob], St. energy efficiency req.-expands

S2726 [Van Drew, Jeff/Kyrillos, Joseph M.], Menhaden-clarifies existing law

SCR138 [Smith, Bob/Bateman, Christopher], Sales tax rev., FY15-FY44-preservation

 

***Senate Health, Human Services and Senior Citizens and Senate Legislative Oversight Joint Hearing 1:00 PM

Committee Room 1, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chairs: Sen. Vitale, Joseph F./ Sen. Gordon, Robert M.

The Committees will meet jointly to receive testimony from invited guests concerning the conversion of non-profit hospitals to for-profit entities and the possible need for oversight by independent monitors.

 

***Senate Labor Meeting 10:00 AM

Committee Room 6, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Sen. Madden, Fred H.

S2362 [Turner, Shirley K.], DOLWD-compile consumer report cards

S2390 [Norcross, Donald], Pub works proj.-proh. cert. contractors

S2604 [Norcross, Donald], Contractors-concerns registration

 

***Senate Transportation Meeting 10:30 AM

Committee Room 7, 2nd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Sen. Sacco, Nicholas J.

A1844 [Diegnan, Patrick J.+1], MV liab. insur. coverage-concerns

S2406 [Madden, Fred H.], Texting while driving, proh-erect signs

S2457 [Bateman, Christopher/Scutari, Nicholas P.], MV liab. insur. coverage-concerns

S2701 [Sacco, Nicholas J.], Joseph F. Tagliareni Jr. Memor. Bridge

For Discussion Only:

S2531 [Whelan, Jim], Passenger veh.-estab. mileage-based fee

 

ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Board list to be announced

 

TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2013

 

Assembly Budget Committee (Budget Hearings Only) Hearing 10:00 AM Committee Room 11, 4th Floor,

State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Prieto, Vincent

Hearing on the FY 2014 State Budget: Revenue Update (Office of Legislative Services)

 

Assembly Budget Committee (Budget Hearings Only) Hearing 2:00 PM Committee Room 11, 4th Floor,

State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Prieto, Vincent

Hearing on the FY 2014 State Budget: Revenue Update (State Treasurer)

 

THURSDAY, MAY 23, 2013

 

SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (3) Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group (4) Committees scheduled to meet

 

**New Jersey Law Revision Commission Meeting 4:30 PM

Commission Offices,153 Halsey St., 7th Floor, Newark, New ersey

 

THURSDAY, MAY 30, 2013

 

SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers

Voting Session: Board list to be announced

 

MONDAY, JUNE 3, 2013

 

SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (1) Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group (2) Committees scheduled to meet

 

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 6, 2013

 

SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (3) Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group (4) Committees scheduled to meet

 

ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM Group (A) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM Group (B) Committees scheduled to meet

 

MONDAY, JUNE 10, 2013

 

ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM Group (C) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM Group (D) Committees scheduled to meet

 

TUESDAY, JUNE 11, 2013

 

Joint Committee on the Public Schools Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 16, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Rice, Ronald L./Asw. Wagner, Connie

The Joint Committee will hear from presenters on the topic of Special Education.

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 13, 2013

 

SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (1) Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group (2) Committees scheduled to meet

 

ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

Committees at the Call of the Speaker

 

MONDAY, JUNE 17, 2013

 

SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (3) Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group (4) Committees scheduled to meet

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 20, 2013

 

SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Committees at the call of the Senate President

Voting Session: Board list to be announced

 

ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Board list to be announced

 

MONDAY, JUNE 24, 2013

 

SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Committees at the call of the Senate President

Voting Session: Board list to be announced

 

ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Board list to be announced

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 27, 2013

 

SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Committees at the call of the Senate President

Voting Session: Board list to be announced

 

ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Board list to be announced