NEW JERSEY

LEGISLATIVE CALENDAR



Office of Legislative Services -- Office of Public Information



Legislative Information and Bill Room State House Annex, Room B-01, P.O. Box 068, Trenton, NJ 08625-0068

(609) 292-4840/ Toll-free in NJ (800) 792-8630

TDD for the hearing impaired (609) 777-2744/ Toll-free in NJ (800) 257-7490

Web Site: http://www.njleg.state.nj.us

For reasonable accommodation of a disability, call 609-292-4661. The provision of assistive listening devices requires 24 hours' notice.

Real time reporter or sign language interpretation requires 5 days' notice.


Vol. XXVII No. 35 INTERNET UPDATE II CALENDAR SUBJECT TO CHANGE. 210th Legislature

Prepared: June 6, 2003 Check Internet site or call this office for updated schedule. Second Annual Session

* Denotes Changes





MONDAY, JUNE 9, 2003



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (2) Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group (1) Committees scheduled to meet



Senate Community and Urban Affairs Meeting 1:00 PM

Committee Room 7, 2nd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Connors, Leonard T./Sen. Rice, Ronald L.

A1884 [Impreveduto, Anthony/Moran, Jeffrey W.], Minor subdivisions-Map Filing Law

S1256 [Bucco, Anthony R.], Minor subdivisions-Map Filing Law

S1675 [Codey, Richard J./Singer, Robert W.+4], Prop., abandoned-concerns

S1676 [Codey, Richard J./Singer, Robert W.+4], Housing, multifamily-concerns

S1818 [Bucco, Anthony R.], Overcrowding-impose landlord fine

S2295 [Bennett, John O.], Fair share housing obligation-incr.

S2454 [Bryant, Wayne R./James, Sharpe], Law Against Discrim.-amends



Senate and Assembly Education Joint Hearing 9:30 AM

Committee Room 6, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Martin, Robert J./Sen. Turner, Shirley K./

Asm. Doria, Joseph V., Jr.

The Committees will hold a joint public hearing in order to receive testimony on the Part-Time Instructional Staff Survey and Analysis report submitted to the committees by the New Jersey Commission on Higher Education.



Senate Education Meeting (Immediately following the Joint

Public Hearing) Committee Room 6, 1st Floor,

State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Martin, Robert J./Sen. Turner, Shirley K.

A2283 [McKeon, John F./Doria, Joseph V.+1], NJBEST Prog.-concerns

S2192 [Palaia, Joseph A.], Lease/contract-concerns title transfer

S2218 [Coniglio, Joseph], Teaching Fellows Prog.;$155K

S2313 [Bennett, John O.], Regional sch dist-concerns apportionment

S2357 [Sweeney, Stephen M.], Sch dist reclassification-concern limits

S2536 [Turner, Shirley K.], NJBEST Prog.-concerns

S2567 [Bucco, Anthony R./Kavanaugh, Walter J.], Sch. photographers-concerns



Senate Health, Human Services and Senior Citizens Meeting

10:00 AM Committee Room 1, 1st Floor,

State House Annex, Trenton, N

JCo-Chairs: Sen. Singer, Robert W./Sen. Vitale, Joseph F.

S331 [Bark, Martha W./Singer, Robert W.+2], PAAD elig.-excl. vet. entitlements

S1677 [Adler, John H./Kean, Thomas H.+4], Clean Indoor Air Act-desig.

S1721 [Rice, Ronald L.], Black Infant Mortality Council;$150K

S1825 [Sweeney, Stephen M.+1], Surgical first asst. svcs.-concerns pymt

S2023 [Codey, Richard J.], Electronic Death Regis. Sys.-mandates

S2110 [Buono, Barbara/Sweeney, Stephen M.+3], Handicapped, prov. emp.-bus. tax cred.

S2124 [Singer, Robert W./Matheussen, John J.], Bloodborne pathogens-concerns consent

S2175 [Singer, Robert W./Bucco, Anthony R.+5], Ambulance svcs.-Medicaid reimb.

S2375 [Adler, John H./Kean, Thomas H.+1], Clean Indoor Air Act

S2572 [Kean, Thomas H./Vitale, Joseph F.+1], Danielle's Law

SCR23 [Singer, Robert W.], Hearing aids-Medicare cover













MONDAY, JUNE 9, 2003 (continued)



Senate Judiciary Meeting 11:00 AM Committee Room 4,

1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Gormley, William L./Sen. Adler, John H.

The Committee will hear testimony from Acting Attorney General Peter C. Harvey after all interviews have concluded.

Considered:

to be a member of the Advisory Council on Adolescent Pregnancy:

Eva S. Goldfarb, Ph.D. of Upper Montclair to replace Sharon Mallikarjun, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Advisory Council on Corrections:

Reynaldo R. Martinez of Haledon to replace James Plousis, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Board of Governors - Rutgers University:

Albert R. Gamper, Jr. of Far Hills to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the College of NJ - Board of Trustees:

Patricia A. Rado of Annandale to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Essex County Board of Taxation:

Everett M. Johnson, Esq., C.P.A of Newark to replace Jack Wigler, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Greenwood Lake Commission:

Sandra E. Lawson of Haskell for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Hearing Aid Dispensers Examining Committee:

Jennifer A. Schaal of Allenhurst to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Licensed Lenders Advisory Board:

E. Robert Levy of Livingston to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Medical Practitioner Review Panel:

Jacquelyn A. Degregorio, Esq. of Caldwell to replace J. Ross Bevis, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Monmouth County Board of Taxation:

Annie W. Grant of Long Branch to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Advisory Commission on the Status of Women:

Carol Patterson Brooks of West Orange to replace Lathea Morris, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Automobile Insurance Risk Exchange Board of Directors:

M. Cecelia Parrish of Cherry Hill to replace Debra R. Berney, for the term prescribed by law.

Russell R. Shaner of Haddon Heights to replace William Clarke, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Cemetery Board:

David M. Mallach of Maplewood to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Development Authority for Small Businesses, Minorities, and Women's Enterprises:

Maria Efstratiades of Cherry Hill to replace Maria Pan, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Educational Facilities Authority:

Vivian Altman of Summit to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

Roger Bruce Jacobs of West Orange to replace Richard Blank, Jr., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Historical Commission:

Larry A. Greene, Ph.D. of East Orange to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Maxine N. Lurie, Ph.D of Piscataway to replace Elizabeth Holdsworth, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Office on Minority and Multicultural Health Advisory Council:

Denise V. Rodgers, M.D. of Montclair to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Public Employment Relations Commission:

Peter J. DiNardo of Jersey City to replace Edward McGlynn, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Peter J. Dinardo of Jersey City to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.



MONDAY, JUNE 9, 2003 (continued)



Senate Judiciary Meeting (continued)

Considered:

to be a member of the NJ Sports and Exposition Authority:

Honorable Fredrick Potter, Jr. of Point Pleasant for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ State Board of Cosmetology and Hairstyling:

Ronald Jerome Brown of Irvington to replace Joseph Stead, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Transit Corporation:

Myron P. Shevell of Long Branch to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Urban Enterprise Zone Authority:

Walter K. Brown of East Orange to replace Marla Smith, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Palisades Interstate Park Commission:

Kevin J. Collins of Saddle River to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Board of Agriculture:

Frank P. Baitinger, III of Bridgeton to replace Russell Marino, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Investment Council:

Susan Ann Crotty of New Vernon to replace Ronald Burton, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the University of Medicine and Dentistry of NJ Board of Trustees:

Donald C. Bradley of Newark to replace Isabel Miranda, Esq., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

John J. Petillo, Ph.D. of West Orange to replace Harvey Holzberg, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the William Paterson University of NJ - Board of Trustees:

Clarice B. Jackson of Orange to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be an Administrative Law Judge:

Caridad F. Rigo of West Orange for the term prescribed by law.

Jesse H. Strauss of West Orange for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Ocean County Surrogate:

Honorable Jeffrey W. Moran of Forked River to replace Franklin V. Fischer, deceased, for the term prescribed by law.

Interviewed:

to be a Judge of the Superior Court:

Dennis F. Carey, III of Livingston for the term prescribed by law.

Frank M. Ciuffani of Monroe Township for the term prescribed by law.

Bernadette N. DeCastro of Watchung for the term prescribed by law.

John C. Kennedy of Montclair for the term prescribed by law.

Honora Kilgallen of Manasquan for the term prescribed by law.

Julie M. Marino of Hillsborough for the term prescribed by law.

James J. Morley of Moorestown for the term prescribed by law.

Diane Pincus of North Brunswick for the term prescribed by law.

Joseph L. Rea of Piscataway for the term prescribed by law.

Ramona A. Santiago of Newark for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Board of Public Utilities:

Frederick F. Butler of Belle Mead to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Chief Justice of the Supreme Court:

Deborah Poritz of Princeton for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Director of the State Lottery Commission:

Virginia S. Bauer of Rumson to replace Honorable Virginia E. Haines, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Somerset County Prosecutor:

Wayne J. Forrest of Hillsborough Township to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.



Senate Labor Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 1,

1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Lance, Leonard/Sen. Charles, Joseph

S2398 [Codey, Richard J./Singer, Robert W.], Sch. emp.-concern collective negotiation



Senate Law and Public Safety and Veterans' Affairs Meeting 9:30 AM Committee Room 10, 3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Inverso, Peter A./Sen. Girgenti, John A.

A3566 [Fisher, Douglas H./Guear, Gary L./Cohen, Neil M./Fraguela, Rafael J.+28], Natl. Guard, housing-income tax exclud.

A3568 [Van Drew, Jeff/Greenstein, Linda R.+28], Mil. svc, cert-cancel mv lease w/o penal

S1690 [Connors, Leonard T./Bucco, Anthony R.+1], Law enforcement, cert.-expands powers

S2349 [Furnari, Garry J.], Sexually violent predators-concerns

S2475 [Cardinale, Gerald/Inverso, Peter A.], Leaving scene, fatal accident-mand term

S2510 [Girgenti, John A./Coniglio, Joseph+1], Mil. svc, cert-cancel mv lease w/o penal

S2517 [Coniglio, Joseph/Girgenti, John A.+1], Natl. Guard, housing-income tax exclud.

S2591 [Bucco, Anthony R.], Locksmiths, mv dealers-concerns



ASSEMBLY QUORUM 1:00 PM Assembly Chambers

Select Committees to meet at the call of the Speaker



Assembly Health and Human Services Meeting 10:30 AM

Committee Room 16, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Weinberg, Loretta

A2335 [Kean, Thomas H./Asselta, Nicholas], Stillbirth-estab. birth certificate

A3114 [Bodine, Francis L./Chatzidakis, Larry+1], Sch. pupils-concerns self-admin. meds

A3458 [Gregg, Guy R./Munoz, Eric+7], Danielle's Law

A3621 [Weinberg, Loretta], Individual Health Coverage Prog.-concern

AR284 [Bateman, Christopher/Biondi, Peter J.], Myositis Awareness Day-desig. Sept 21





MONDAY, JUNE 9, 2003 (continued)



Assembly Regulatory Oversight Meeting 10:00 AM

Committee Room 8, 3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Payne, William D.

The Committee will also discuss Office of Weights and Measures regulations,

emergency management directives.

Pending Introduction and Referral:

A3749 [Payne, William D.], revises requir. for DEP checklist and tech. manuals



TUESDAY, JUNE 10, 2003



Joint Committee on the Public Schools Abbott Subcommittee Meeting

Co-Chairs: Sen. Martin, Robert J./Rice, Ronald L.

The meeting has been Canceled.



THURSDAY, JUNE 12, 2003



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (4) Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group (3) Committees scheduled to meet



Senate Budget and Appropriations Meeting 10:00 AM

Committee Room 4, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Littell, Robert E./Sen. Bryant, Wayne R.

S730 [Allen, Diane B./Bucco, Anthony R.+2], Natl. Guard, active duty-per diem rate

S2348 [Kean, Thomas H./Coniglio, Joseph/Littell, Robert E./Kavanaugh, Walter J.], Help America Vote Act of 2002-concerns

S2492 [Bryant, Wayne R.], Pub. sch. dist.-concerns borrowing

S2535 [McNamara, Henry P.], Env. Infrastructure Trust-make loans

S2583 [Lesniak, Raymond J.], St. disability benf fd-concerns withdraw

S2586 [Codey, Richard J.], Loc. emp. pymts.-phases in to PERS, PFRS



Senate Commerce Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 1,

1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Cardinale, Gerald/Sen. Baer, Byron M.

A2802 [Diegnan, Patrick J./Barnes, Peter J.+11], Foreclosures-concerns

A2903 [Smith, Robert J./Burzichelli, John J./Fisher, Douglas H.+3], Deeds/mortgages-

proh SS numbers

A2912 [Van Drew, Jeff/Eagler, Peter C./Sarlo, Paul A.+9], Cable tv customers-estab.

cert prot. req

S660 [Cardinale, Gerald], Chiropractors, lic.-concerns adjustments

S1988 [Matheussen, John J./Adler, John H.+1], Deeds/mortgages-proh SS numbers

S1992 [Cardinale, Gerald/Baer, Byron M.], Cemetery Act, 2002-enacts

S2016 [Turner, Shirley K./Sweeney, Stephen M.], Cable tv customers-estab. cert prot. req

S2073 [Bennett, John O.], Small emp health benf.-concerns

S2433 [Smith, Bob/Singer, Robert W.+1], Charitable Registration Act-revises

S2494 [Furnari, Garry J./Singer, Robert W.], Respiratory Care Pract. Lic. Act-revise

S2532 [Coniglio, Joseph/Vitale, Joseph F.], Long-term care insur.-reg.

S2594 [Buono, Barbara/Vitale, Joseph F.], Long-term care insur.-prov. reg.

S2598 [Cardinale, Gerald/Singer, Robert W.], Pharmacists-new law to regulate and lic.

S2622 [Buono, Barbara], Foreclosures-concerns



Senate Economic Growth, Agriculture and Tourism Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 1, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Bark, Martha W./Sen. Lesniak, Raymond J.

A252 [Barnes, Peter J./Diegnan, Patrick J.+3], Sr. cit.-pub. util. 30-day pymt. plans

A2432 [Friscia, Arline M.+2], Helping dogs-prot. from discrim.

S122 [Bennett, John O.], Small Downtown Bus Incentive Prog-estab.

S266 [Bucco, Anthony R.], Kennel definition-incl. guard dogs

S1632 [Suliga, Joseph], SPCA-reorg.

S1956 [Cafiero, James S.], Dog lic.-concerns fee

S1957 [Buono, Barbara], Sr. cit.-pub. util. 30-day pymt. plans

S2010 [Furnari, Garry J./Martin, Robert J.], Helping dogs-prot. from discrim.

S2251 [Bark, Martha W.], Sudden Oak Death-estab. advis. council

S2546 [Smith, Bob/Lance, Leonard], Commercial nonagric. activities-concerns

SR143 [Singer, Robert W./Bark, Martha W.], Sci and Tech Comm-support

Pending Introduction and Referral:

S2620 [McNamara, Henry P./Lance, Leonard+2], Hist. preserv. projects, cert.;6.036M

S2638 [Sarlo, Paul A.], Hist. preserv. projects, cert.;$5.291M



Senate Environment Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 10,

3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. McNamara, Henry P./Sen. Suliga, Joseph

A2585 [Gusciora, Reed/Greenwald, Louis D./Sarlo, Paul A./Watson Coleman, Bonnie+9], Haz. substance cleanup-changes law

A3526 [Sires, Albio/Van Drew, Jeff], Private well test results-auth. posting

S1714 [Bennett, John O./Adler, John H.+1], Haz. substance cleanup-changes law

S2390 [Sweeney, Stephen M.], Standard Industrial Class. Sys.-replace

S2429 [Adler, John H.], Haz. discharge sites, cert.-concerns

S2555 [Inverso, Peter A.], Hunting, fishing & trapping lic-concerns

S2640 [Suliga, Joseph], Private well test results-auth. posting

SCR100 [Bryant, Wayne R.], Garden St Preserv Trust-incr bonding cap

SR145 [Allen, Diane B.], USS New Jersey-St. and Natl. Register



THURSDAY, JUNE 12, 2003 (continued)



Senate State Government Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 7,

2nd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Kavanaugh, Walter J.

A2854 [Caraballo, Wilfredo/Smith, Robert J.+1], Sample ballots-concerns postage

A3567 [Greenstein, Linda R./Burzichelli, John J.+31], Natl. Guard, active-St.-paid health benf

S976 [Inverso, Peter A.+1], Civil svc.-concerns pre-layoff actions

S2163 [Cafiero, James S.], PFRS-extends mand. retir. age

S2507 [Coniglio, Joseph/Sweeney, Stephen M.+1], Natl. Guard, active-St.-paid health benf

SR64 [Lesniak, Raymond J./Bucco, Anthony R.], Colombian nationals-protected status

Pending Introduction and Referral:

S2618 [Geist, George F.], Special St. off.-expands definition



Senate Transportation Meeting

Co-Chairs: Sen. Ciesla, Andrew R./Sen. Sacco, Nicholas J.

The Committee will not meet.



*ASSEMBLY SESSION 1:00 PM Assembly Chambers

Voting Session:

A119 [Cruz-Perez, Nilsa/Geist, George F.+2], Child Labor Law Enforce. Fd-estab;$1M

A570 [Impreveduto, Anthony/Quigley, Joan M.], Pharmacists-enact law, reg. & lic.

A706 [Weinberg, Loretta/Friscia, Arline M.+8], Privatize St. svcs.-concerns contracts

A713 [Weinberg, Loretta/Friscia, Arline M.+8], Privatize co svcs-concerns cert contract

A2096 [Previte, Mary T./Geist, George F./Stanley, Craig A.+10], Juv. off., cert.-concerns placement

A2229 [Roberts, Joseph J./Biondi, Peter J./Fisher, Douglas H.+6], Pub. works contractor-concerns regis.

A2329 [Greenwald, Louis D./McKeon, John F.], Loc. pub. contracts law-cert. exceptions

A2369 [Wisniewski, John S./Egan, Joseph V.+1], Co. id cards-concerns

A2617 [Johnson, Gordon M./Conaway, Herb+22], DNA testing-concerns

A2638 [Sires, Albio/Doria, Joseph V.+3], Early retir. benf.-PERS cert. emp.

A2639 [Sires, Albio/Doria, Joseph V.+3], Early retir. benf.-co., coll. & mun. emp

A2640 [Sires, Albio/Doria, Joseph V.+4], Early retir. benf.-PERS, TPAF sch. emp.

A2651 [Stender, Linda/Green, Jerry], Uniform Constr. Code Act viol-incr penal

A2682 [Cohen, Neil M./Conaway, Herb+2], Emp fraudulent practices-emp rights

A2764 [Chatzidakis, Larry+2], Wood, arsenic-treated-proh. St. purch.

A2866 [Doria, Joseph V./Perez-Cinciarelli, Elba+5], NJ City Univ.;$185.376K

A2948 [Guear, Gary L.+1], Min. wage, failure to pay-crim. penal.

A2949 [Egan, Joseph V./Green, Jerry+3], Loc. pub. contracts, cert.-concerns

A2958 [Friscia, Arline M./Sarlo, Paul A.+12], Contractors-concerns use of St. fds.

A2999 [Chivukula, Upendra J./Fisher, Douglas H.], Set-aside contract req.-concerns

A3174 [Smith, Robert J./Greenwald, Louis D.], Haz. discharge sites, cert.-concerns

A3210 [Gusciora, Reed], Loc. Pub. Contract Law-concerns

A3213 [Chivukula, Upendra J./Edwards, Willis+1], Minority, women's bus.-documentation req

A3217 [Bateman, Christopher/Altamuro, Stephen/Malone, Joseph R.], Co. coll.-concerns bd. of trustees

A3269 [Chivukula, Upendra J./Egan, Joseph V./Cohen, Neil M./Van Drew, Jeff+10], American flag-concerns pub. display

A3287 [Gusciora, Reed/Russo, David C./O'Toole, Kevin J./Cohen, Neil M.+11], Underground storage tank finan-concerns

A3344 [Wolfe, David W./Holzapfel, James W.+1], Blueberry, highbush-desig. as St. fruit

A3372 [Weinberg, Loretta/Friscia, Arline M.+1], Worker rights-concerns notice

A3385 [Doria, Joseph V./Perez-Cinciarelli, Elba/Malone, Joseph R.+8], Deferred comp plans, sch bd emp-allows

A3419 [Doria, Joseph V./Friscia, Arline M.+18], Sch. emp.-concern collective negotiation

A3423 [Greenwald, Louis D./Impreveduto, Anthony+7], Film Production Asst. Prog.-estab.

A3432 [Weinberg, Loretta/Johnson, Gordon M./Scalera, Frederick], Meadowlands Complex-concerns devel. proj

A3477 [Weinberg, Loretta/Johnson, Gordon M.], Mun. zoning bds-appt four alternate memb

A3510 [Barnes, Peter J./Diegnan, Patrick J.+9], Sexually viol. predators-devel. regs.

A3529 [Greenstein, Linda R./Guear, Gary L.], Telephone/electronic mail-concerns

A3530 [Sires, Albio/Doria, Joseph V./Guear, Gary L.+2], PFRS-addl. retir. benf.

A3533 [Dancer, Ronald S./Malone, Joseph R.+1], Distinguished svc. medal-clarifies req.

A3622 [Steele, Alfred E.], Pub. contracts-concerns bidding req.

A3748 [Conaway, Herb/Scalera, Frederick], Temp disab. benf-emp notification req.

S75 [Rice, Ronald L.+1], Minority, women's bus.-documentation req

S357 [Kenny, Bernard F./Charles, Joseph+1], Retir sys, cert cities-changes loan rate

S418 [Bryant, Wayne R./Littell, Robert E./Cruz-Perez, Nilsa/Edwards, Willis+2], Home repair finan. contract-concerns

S514 [Martin, Robert J./Greenstein, Linda R./Ahearn, Matt/Merkt, Richard A.+1], Arbitration procedures-concerns rules

S571 [Codey, Richard J./Vitale, Joseph F./Edwards, Willis/Weinberg, Loretta+3], Health Care Consumer Info. Act

S1550 [Buono, Barbara/Suliga, Joseph+3], Co. id cards-concerns

S1750 [Codey, Richard J.], Criminal Code provisions-amends

S1948 [McNamara, Henry P./Suliga, Joseph+3], Underground storage tank finan-concerns

S2360 [Palaia, Joseph A./Inverso, Peter A.+2], American flag-concerns pub. display

















MONDAY, JUNE 16, 2003



SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Select Committees to meet at the call of the Senate President

2:00 PM: Voting Session: Board list to be announced



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (A) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (B) Committees scheduled to meet



THURSDAY, JUNE 19, 2003



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Select Committees to meet at the call of the Senate President



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (C) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (D) Committees scheduled to meet



MONDAY, JUNE 23, 2003



SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers

Voting Session: Board list to be announced



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



State House Commission Meeting 9:00 AM

Committee Room 14, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ



THURSDAY, JUNE 26, 2003



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



MONDAY, JUNE 30, 2003



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced