NEW JERSEY

LEGISLATIVE CALENDAR



Office of Legislative Services -- Office of Public Information



Legislative Information and Bill Room State House Annex, Room B-01, P.O. Box 068, Trenton, NJ 08625-0068

(609) 292-4840/ Toll-free in NJ (800) 792-8630

TDD for the hearing impaired (609) 777-2744/ Toll-free in NJ (800) 257-7490

Web Site: http://www.njleg.state.nj.us

For reasonable accommodation of a disability, call 609-292-4661. The provision of assistive listening devices requires 24 hours' notice.

Real time reporter or sign language interpretation requires 5 days' notice.


Vol. XXVI No. 50 INTERNET UPDATE III CALENDAR SUBJECT TO CHANGE. 210th Legislature

Prepared: September 5, 2002 Check Internet site or call this office for updated schedule. First Annual Session

* Denotes Changes





MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet



Senate Community and Urban Affairs Meeting 10:00 AM

Committee Room 7, 2nd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Connors, Leonard T./Sen. Rice, Ronald L.

S146 [Buono, Barbara], Communications tower fac.-proh. erection

S213 [Connors, Leonard T.], Personal watercraft-revise laws

S333 [Bark, Martha W./Bucco, Anthony R.], Homestead prop. tax reimb.-elig.

S652 [Inverso, Peter A.], New home consumer complaint off.-creates

S948 [Turner, Shirley K.+1], Police/Firefighter Home-buyer Asst. Act

S1102 [Martin, Robert J.], Handicapped children-retrofit co. parks

S1257 [Singer, Robert W.], Homestead prop. tax reimb.-revise elig.

S1319 [Bryant, Wayne R.], Sch.-time curfew ordinance-mun. adopt

S1341 [Matheussen, John J./Allen, Diane B.+1], Sr. Prop. Tax Freeze Prot. Act

S1642 [Sweeney, Stephen M./Coniglio, Joseph], Homestead prop. tax reimb-concerns elig.

S1679 [Rice, Ronald L./Charles, Joseph+1], Housing constr.-bus. receiving St. fds

S1705 [Rice, Ronald L.], Crimes-loc. housing auth. report



Senate Education Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 6,

1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Martin, Robert J./Sen. Turner, Shirley K.

A2308 [Fisher, Douglas H./Doria, Joseph V.+16], Textbook sharing-concerns

S118 [Bennett, John O.], Sch. Asthma Protocol Task Force;$15K

S334 [Bark, Martha W./Martin, Robert J.+12], St. sch. aid-calculate dist. income

S795 [Turner, Shirley K.], Sch. bus driv.-screening procedures

S1495 [Bryant, Wayne R.], Ergonomics in Ed. Study Comm.-estab.

S1498 [Inverso, Peter A.], Sch. breakfast prog.-mand. participation

S1709 [Inverso, Peter A./Palaia, Joseph A.], Sch. bd. emp., bus driv.-dismissal

S1713 [Sweeney, Stephen M./Coniglio, Joseph], Textbook sharing-concerns

S1743 [Turner, Shirley K.], Bd. of ed.-concerns use of cred. card



Senate Health, Human Services and Senior Citizens Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 1, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Matheussen, John J./Sen. Vitale, Joseph F.

AJR17 [Conaway, Herb/Blee, Francis J.+6], Minority Health Month-desig. September

S677 [Ciesla, Andrew R.], Ephedrine products-proh. sale to minors

S1072 [Cardinale, Gerald/Kavanaugh, Walter J.], Bergen Co., New Hope, Inc.;$100K

S1497 [Kenny, Bernard F.], Substance Abuse Prev., Treatment Comm.

S1610 [Allen, Diane B.], Traumatic brain injuries-concerns resid.

S1664 [Coniglio, Joseph/Sweeney, Stephen M.], Hearing aids-concerns coverage

SJR35 [Turner, Shirley K.], Minority Health Month-desig. April





























MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2002 (continued)



Senate Judiciary Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 4, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Gormley, William L./Sen. Adler, John H.

Considered:

to be a Judge of Workers' Compensation:

Watson P. Berich of Red Bank to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Salvatore A. Ingraffia of Elmwood Park to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Advisory Board on Carnival Amusement Ride Safety:

William A. Zumsteg of Toms River to replace Roy Guillian, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Council on Affordable Housing:

James A. Dunkins, M.ED. of Millville to replace Gerard Velazquez, II, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Delaware River Port Authority:

Jacquelyn Love of Deptford to replace Joan Davis, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Middlesex County Board of Taxation:

Richard Lorentzen of Iselin to replace Bert L. Buckler, for the term prescribed by law.

Joseph J. Nita of North Brunswick to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Educational Facilities Authority:

Robert Medina of Long Valley to replace Susan Davis, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Institute of Technology University - Board of Trustees:

Frank J. Ryan of Belle Mead to replace Martin Tuchman, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Public Employment Relations Commission:

James W. Mastriani of Wall to replace Andrew Muscato, Esq., for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Turnpike Authority:

John Hibbs of Millstone to replace Raymond Pocino, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Passaic Valley Sewerage Commission:

Alan C. Levine of Paterson to replace Irene Almeida, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the South Jersey Port Corporation:

Chad Michael Bruner of Sewell to replace John Clark, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Jonathan S. Gershen of Princeton to replace Robert Workman, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Board of Chiropractic Examiners:

Joseph J. Louro, D.C. of Spring Lake to replace Robert A. Apuzzio, D.C., for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Director of the Division of Alcoholic Beverage Control:

Jerry Fischer, Esq. of Burlington Township to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Interviewed:

to be a Judge of the Superior Court:

Frederic R. McDaniel of Westfield for the term prescribed by law.

to be an Associate Justice of the Supreme Court:

Barry Albin of Warren Township for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Passaic County Prosecutor:

James F. Avigliano of Wayne for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Public Defender:

Yvonne Smith Segars, Esq. of Ridgewood to replace Ivelisse Torres, Esq., deceased, for the term prescribed by law.





















MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2002 (continued)



Senate Labor Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 1, 1st Floor,

State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Lance, Leonard/Sen. Charles, Joseph

A380 [Wisniewski, John S./Geist, George F.+1], Paydays falling on nonwork days-concerns

S1611 [Bucco, Anthony R.], Occupational training ctrs.-bus tax cred



Senate Law and Public Safety and Veterans' Affairs Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 4, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Inverso, Peter A./Sen. Girgenti, John A.

A1558 [Greenwald, Louis D./Guear, Gary L.+7], Amber's Plan-estab. abducted child alert

ACR39 [Previte, Mary T.+50], Juv. offender housing-not leg. intent

S314 [Matheussen, John J.+7], Sexual assault, minor-mand life sentence

S1229 [Adler, John H./Bagger, Richard H.], Amber's Plan-estab alert, abducted child

S1737 [Kyrillos, Joseph M./Girgenti, John A.+7], Children, missing or abducted-concerns

SCR49 [Kenny, Bernard F./Cardinale, Gerald], Juv. offender housing-not leg. intent



ASSEMBLY QUORUM 1:00 PM Assembly Chambers

9/11 Memorial Service



THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2002



*SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber

Voting Session: Board list to be announced

A453 [Smith, Robert J./Conaway, Herb+5], Defibrillator-req. in health clubs

A565 [Impreveduto, Anthony/Arnone, Michael J.+5], Interior Designers Cert. Act-desig.

A772 [Green, Jerry/Biondi, Peter J.+1], Rent gouging-prev. in st. of emerg. area

A917 [Guear, Gary L./Greenstein, Linda R.+4], Nonprofit org-proh disclosing cert info

A1346 [Geist, George F./Wisniewski, John S.+1], Personal identifying info.-unlawful use

A1558 [Greenwald, Louis D./Guear, Gary L.+7], Amber's Plan-estab. abducted child alert

A1753 [Weinberg, Loretta/Caraballo, Wilfredo+5], Marriage lic. applications-concerns

A2426 [Weinberg, Loretta/Previte, Mary T.], Work First NJ Prog.-concerns elig.

S102 [Singer, Robert W./Cardinale, Gerald+2], Interior Designers Cert. Act-desig.

S118 [Bennett, John O./Palaia, Joseph A.], Sch. Asthma Protocol Task Force;$15K

S240 [Suliga, Joseph+2], Animal experiments-alternate ed. proj.

S246 [Suliga, Joseph], Firefighting equip. demo.-cert. persons

S380 [Sacco, Nicholas J./Bucco, Anthony R.+1], Oxygen, in resid.-notify fire dept.

S487 [Vitale, Joseph F./Martin, Robert J.], Domestic viol/child abuse-ed instruction

S620 [Furnari, Garry J./Connors, Leonard T.+6], Traveling carnival rides-inspection

S677 [Ciesla, Andrew R.], Ephedrine products-proh. sale to minors

S746 [Bark, Martha W.], Vet. prop. tax elig.-concerns

S999 [Turner, Shirley K.], St. officials, cert.-reside in NJ

S1038 [Bark, Martha W.], Racing Comm.-reconstitutes memb.

S1090 [Cardinale, Gerald], Orthotic appliances-exempts lic.

S1106 [Ciesla, Andrew R./Turner, Shirley K./Adler, John H.+1], Defibrillator-req. in health club

S1121 [Coniglio, Joseph], Rent gouging-prev. in st. of emerg. area

S1229 [Adler, John H./Bagger, Richard H.], Amber's Plan-estab alert, abducted child

S1286 [Girgenti, John A.], Parolees-concerns conditions

S1315 [Bryant, Wayne R.], Work First NJ Prog.-concerns elig.

S1326 [Bryant, Wayne R.], Mun. police promo. exam.-residency cred.

S1332 [Turner, Shirley K./Gill, Nia H.], Personal identifying info.-unlawful use

S1402 [Gormley, William L./Martin, Robert J.+1], Sch. bd. travel expense-concerns

S1436 [Inverso, Peter A.+1], Contractors, cert.-background checks

S1505 [Vitale, Joseph F./Rice, Ronald L.], Marriage lic. applications-concerns

S1515 [Inverso, Peter A.], Youth Suicide Prev. Advis. Council

S1530 [Turner, Shirley K.], Energy use allocation sys.-concerns

S1610 [Allen, Diane B.], Traumatic brain injuries-concerns resid.

S1709 [Inverso, Peter A./Palaia, Joseph A.], Sch. bd. emp., bus driv.-dismissal

SJR25 [Matheussen, John J.], Epilepsy Awareness Mo.-desig. November

SJR28 [Cardinale, Gerald/Baer, Byron M.], Encouraging Cable TV Competition Comm.

SJR32 [Bagger, Richard H.], UNICEF Day-desig. October 31st each yr.

SR62 [Codey, Richard J.], Cable TV industry-allows St. to regulate



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "C" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "D" Committees scheduled to meet



Assembly Agriculture and Natural Resources Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room 8, 3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Smith, Robert J.

A-2662 (pending introduction and referral ( R.Smith/Ahearn) Requires public notice of completion of certain DEP environmental studies.

A363 [Caraballo, Wilfredo/Friscia, Arline M.], Animal cruelty-enforcement of laws

A2366 [Conaway, Herb/Conners, Jack+7], Sanitary req., animal contact-concerns

A2387 [Merkt, Richard A./Gregg, Guy R.], Deer-bans feeding

A2498 [Conaway, Herb/Conners, Jack], SPCA-reorg.















THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2002 (continued)



Assembly Education Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room 16,

4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Doria, Joseph V.

A243 [Barnes, Peter J.+2], Pledge for Life & Health prog.-estab.

A474 [Bateman, Christopher/Biondi, Peter J.], Truancy-concerns

A2407 [McKeon, John F./Doria, Joseph V.+19], Early childhood prog. aid-concerns

A2408 [McKeon, John F./Doria, Joseph V.+18], Demonstrably effective prog aid-concerns

A2545 [Doria, Joseph V./Perez-Cinciarelli, Elba], Distance learning network aid-concerns

A2626 [Greenstein, Linda R./Guear, Gary L.], Sch. bd. emp., bus driv.-dismissal

AR111 [Conners, Jack/Azzolina, Joseph], Amer. mil. hist.-teach using vets

S1130 [Martin, Robert J.], Pupil id info.-concerns

Pending Introduction and Referral:

ACR-125-Sires/DiGaetano is scheduled on the agenda for 9/12/02.



Assembly Environment and Solid Waste Meeting 2:00 PM

Committee Room 9, 3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Gusciora, Reed

A121 [Cruz-Perez, Nilsa], Tritium product-proh. purch.

A1759 [Weinberg, Loretta/Johnson, Gordon M.], Radiation prot. inspectors-DEP incr.

A2435 [Gusciora, Reed], Radioactive waste, low-level-revise laws

AR144 [Chivukula, Upendra J.], Emissions-util install pollution control



Assembly Family, Women and Children's Services Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room 13, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Previte, Mary T.

The committee will also hear testimony on the effects of homelessness on children

A1949 [Weinberg, Loretta/Johnson, Gordon M.], Superior Court adoption fees-concerns

A2612 [Previte, Mary T./Watson Coleman, Bonnie], Work First NJ-concerns emerg. asst.

AR122 [Previte, Mary T./Payne, William D.+1], Baby Safety Mo.-desig. Sept. 2002



Assembly Homeland Security and State Preparedness Meeting

2:00 PM Committee Room 12, 4th Floor, State House Annex,

Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Quigley, Joan M.

A403 [Kean, Thomas H.], Emerg. veh.-estab. operating guidelines

A822 [Conaway, Herb/Conners, Jack], Vol. firefighter-prov. time off for fire

A2448 [Quigley, Joan M.], Biometric Identifier Privacy Act



Assembly Judiciary Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 12,

4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Greenstein, Linda R.

A776 [Green, Jerry+8], Bail req.-concerns

A1903 [DeCroce, Alex/Pennacchio, Joseph], Election bd. work-concerns unemp. benf.

A2215 [Cryan, Joseph], Vol. sports personnel-crim. hist. checks

A2378 [Sarlo, Paul A./Van Drew, Jeff], Human remains, desecrate-crime

S1213 [Martin, Robert J./Allen, Diane B.], Election bd. work-concerns unemp. benf.



Assembly Labor Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 9, 3rd Floor,

State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Friscia, Arline M.

A205 [Guear, Gary L.+1], Prevailing wage law-estab penal.

A1953 [Quigley, Joan M.+5], Labor law viol.-apparel manuf. liable

A2058 [Gusciora, Reed], Emp. personnel files-concerns access

AR90 [Ahearn, Matt/Sarlo, Paul A.], Playgrounds, pub.-new safety standards

S576 [Codey, Richard J./Matheussen, John J.+6], Wage viol., prevailing-incr. penalties



Assembly Military and Veterans' Affairs Meeting 10:00 AM

Assembly Chambers, 1st Fl., State House, Trenton, NJ and

Committee Room 13, 4th Fl., State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Conners, Jack

At 10 AM, the committee will attend a ceremony in the Assembly Chambers in honor of National Guard Day. At approx. 10:45 AM in committee Rm. 13, the Committee will hear testimony concerning the preparedness of the National Guard to perform domestic security missions in response to terroist attacks.

AR146 [Wisniewski, John S.+1], Estonia, Latvia-support admin. into NATO

Pending Introduction and Referral:

A2663 [Ahearn/Burzichelli/Conners], Extends certain benefits to veterans of Operation "Enduring Freedom."



Assembly Regulatory Oversight Meeting

Chair: Asm. Payne, William D.

The meeting has been canceled.



Assembly State Government Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room15,

4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Steele, Alfred E.

A108 [Cruz-Perez, Nilsa/Roberts, Joseph J.+1], Multi-racial classification-incl St form

A257 [Barnes, Peter J./Holzapfel, James W.+22], Hiring preference, law enforcement-estab

A2191 [Smith, Robert J./Burzichelli, John J.+3], Vol emerg svcs-concern survivors pension

A2292 [Watson Coleman, Bonnie/Conaway, Herb], Amer. Indian Tribes-recognizes



THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2002 (continued)



Assembly Senior Issues Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 14,

4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Stanley, Craig A.

A798 [Conaway, Herb+1], PAAD-concerns income elig.

A2265 [Sarlo, Paul A./Van Drew, Jeff/Edwards, Willis+2], Sr. Gold Prescrip Discount Prog-concerns

AR155 [Van Drew, Jeff], Anti-cancer drugs, oral-Medicare cover



Assembly Transportation Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 16,

4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Wisniewski, John S.

A435 [Smith, Robert J.+1], Child passenger restraints-concerns

A756 [Cottrell, Melvin/Malone, Joseph R.], Child seating/seat belt req.-changes

A770 [Green, Jerry], Child restraint, fail to use-incr. penal

A833 [Conners, Jack/Pou, Nellie+3], Children's car seats-exemp. sales tax

A1352 [Geist, George F.], Booster seat-changes req.

A1599 [Gregg, Guy R./Bateman, Christopher+1], Booster seat use-exemp. cert. driv.

A1613 [Van Drew, Jeff], Child passenger restraint-concerns;$45K

A2289 [Stender, Linda/Impreveduto, Anthony+5], MV and traffic regulations-concerns

A2604 [Wisniewski, John S./Stender, Linda], Pub. buses, cert.-estab. right of way



THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "3" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "4" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "A" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "B" Committees scheduled to meet



State House Commission Meeting 9:00 AM

Committee Room 14, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ



*Joint Committee on Public Schools Subcommitttee on State Takeover

10:30 AM Committee Room 6, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ



MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 23, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chamber

10:00 AM: Group "4" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "3" Committees scheduled to meet



MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 30, 2002



SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chambers

Voting Session: Board list to be announced



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "C" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "D" Committees scheduled to meet



THURSDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2002



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "A" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "B" Committees scheduled to meet



MONDAY, OCTOBER 7, 2002



SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber

Voting Session: Board list to be announced



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced









THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2002



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

Select Committees at the call of the Speaker



THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



MONDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2002



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "A" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "B" Committees scheduled to meet



THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "3" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "4" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "C" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "D" Committees scheduled to meet



MONDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



THURSDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2002



SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber

Voting Session: Board list to be announced



THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2002



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "A" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "B" Committees scheduled to meet



THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2002



SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber

10:00 AM: Select Committees to meet at the call of the Senate President

2:00 PM: Voting Session: Board list to be announced



MONDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "4" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "3" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



MONDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "C" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "D" Committees scheduled to meet











THURSDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "3" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "4" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "A" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "B" Committees scheduled to meet



MONDAY, DECEMBER 9, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "C" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "D" Committees scheduled to meet



THURSDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2002



SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber

10:00 AM: Select Committees to meet at the call of the Senate President

2:00 PM: Voting Session: Board list to be announced



MONDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2002



SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber

Voting Session: Board list to be announced



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced