NEW JERSEY

LEGISLATIVE CALENDAR



Office of Legislative Services -- Office of Public Information



Legislative Information and Bill Room State House Annex, Room B-01, P.O. Box 068, Trenton, NJ 08625-0068

(609) 292-4840/ Toll-free in NJ (800) 792-8630

TDD for the hearing impaired (609) 777-2744/ Toll-free in NJ (800) 257-7490

Web Site: http://www.njleg.state.nj.us

For reasonable accommodation of a disability, call 609-292-4661. The provision of assistive listening devices requires 24 hours' notice.

Real time reporter or sign language interpretation requires 5 days' notice.


Vol. XXVI No. 61 INTERNET UPDATE I CALENDAR SUBJECT TO CHANGE. 210th Legislature

Prepared: October 15, 2002 Check Internet site or call this office for updated schedule. First Annual Session

* Denotes Changes





THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet



Senate Community and Urban Affairs Meeting 10:00 AM

Committee Room 7, 2nd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Rice, Ronald L./Sen. Connors, Leonard T.

A368 [Wisniewski, John S./Eagler, Peter C.+4], Fire prot. sys.-proh. standby fees

A378 [Wisniewski, John S./Edwards, Willis+4], Drug free zone-pub. assisted housing

A1751 [Weinberg, Loretta/Johnson, Gordon M.+2], Burial of indigent persons-co. pay costs

S157 [Bagger, Richard H.], Parking, off-street-mun. enact ordinance

S159 [Bagger, Richard H.], Mun Land Use Law-make various amendments

S521 [James, Sharpe/Rice, Ronald L.+15], Newark, plane crash costs;$1.5M

S552 [Gill, Nia H./Kyrillos, Joseph M.+3], Multi-Dwelling St. Tax Cred. Act

S1140 [Codey, Richard J./Rice, Ronald L.+2], Local cap law-makes changes

S1634 [Kyrillos, Joseph M./Kenny, Bernard F.], Neighborhood revitalization-concerns

S1679 [Rice, Ronald L./Charles, Joseph+1], Housing constr.-bus. receiving St. fds

S1817 [Bucco, Anthony R./Connors, Leonard T.], Fire prot. sys.-proh. standby fees

S1841 [Bark, Martha W.], Fed. and priv. grants-creates office

S1914 [Charles, Joseph], Burial of indigent persons-co. pay costs

S1936 [Connors, Leonard T./Ciesla, Andrew R.], Drug free zone-pub. assisted housing

SR24 [Coniglio, Joseph/Girgenti, John A.], Playgrounds, pub.-new safety standards



Senate Education Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 6,

1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Turner, Shirley K./Sen. Martin, Robert J.

A1819 [Steele, Alfred E./Diegnan, Patrick J.+4], Nov-viol. leaders-concerns instruction

S861 [Kenny, Bernard F./Kyrillos, Joseph M.], Sch. budget & election-auth date adjust.

S1803 [Palaia, Joseph A./Allen, Diane B.+10], Student digitized id prog.-auth.

S1805 [Palaia, Joseph A./Allen, Diane B.+10], Child victimization prev prog-estab.

S1812 [Turner, Shirley K.], Nov-viol. leaders-concerns instruction

S1946 [Furnari, Garry J.], Charter sch applications-concerns

S1947 [Martin, Robert J.], Pupils, teachers-wear protective devices



Senate Health, Human Services and Senior Citizens Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 1, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Vitale, Joseph F./Sen. Matheussen, John J.

A2685 [Previte, Mary T./Friscia, Arline M.+5], Adoption agencies-concerns

S1788 [Vitale, Joseph F.], Domestic viol.-concerns

S1789 [Vitale, Joseph F.], Domestic viol-insurers proh from discrim

S1824 [Bucco, Anthony R./Palaia, Joseph A.], Adoption agencies-concerns

S1855 [Vitale, Joseph F./Buono, Barbara], Infantile Autism Med. Research Fd.

S1904 [Palaia, Joseph A.], Cancer registry, St.-concerns

S1935 [Singer, Robert W.], Bloodborne pathogens-concerns consent



Senate Judiciary Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 4,

1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Adler, John H./Sen. Gormley, William L.

Considered:

to be a member of the Delaware and Raritan Canal Commission:

Mary M. Penney of Skillman to replace Marfy Goodspeed, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

John Weingart of Stockton to replace R. William Pauley, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.







THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2002 (continued)



Senate Judiciary Meeting (continued)

Considered:

to be a member of the Developmental Disabilities Council:

Leila Gold of West Orange to replace Beverly L. Dairsow, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Hudson County Board of Taxation:

James R. D'Andrea of Weehawken to replace O. Vincent Giusto, for the term prescribed by law.

Kevin T. McKenna of Bayonne to replace Juan A. Lopez, Jr., for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Marine Fisheries Council:

Frances E. Puskas of Barnegat Light to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Mercer County Board of Taxation:

W. Ruth Rosser of Mercerville to replace Norbert Donnelly, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Advisory Commission on the Status of Women:

Kelly Rosso Leight of Short Hills to replace Eileen Fausey, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Development Authority for Small Businesses, Minorities and Women's Enterprises:

Claire Iwatsu of West New York to replace Elizabeth Wong, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Meadowlands Commission:

Arleen Walther of North Bergen to replace Harry Parsons, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Public Employment Relations Commission:

Peter J. DiNardo of Jersey City to replace Edward McGlynn, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ State Board of Mediation:

Arthur L. Page, Ed.D. of Trenton to replace Reverend Felicia Y. Thomas, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ State Commission on Aging:

Carmel A. Fischer of Cinnaminson to replace Dr. Paul Cavalli, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Water Supply Authority:

Shing-Fu Hsueh, Ph.D,PE,PP of West Windsor to replace Margaret Haskins, for the term prescribed by law.

Steven J. Picco of Pennington to replace Warren Victor, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Passaic Valley Sewerage Commission:

Thomas J. Powell of Harrison to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Pinelands Commission:

Hon. James J. Florio of Metuchen to replace Jerrold L. Jacobs, for the term prescribed by law.

Stephen V. Lee, III of Chatsworth to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

Candace McKee Ashmun of Basking Ridge to replace Sally Dudley, for the term prescribed by law.

Betty Wilson of Burlington to replace Linda Eckenhoff, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Police and Firemen's Retirement System of NJ Board of Trustees:

Frank P. Leake of Milltown to replace Kathleen Sweeney, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Rowan University Board of Trustees:

Kathleen M. Matteo of Laurel Springs to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Board of Chiropractic Examiners:

Rosemary Calio, BSN, RN, DC of Cherry Hill to replace Kim Rahuba Stetzel, D.C., for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Board of Education:

Thelma Napoleon-Smith, ED.D. of Trenton to replace Donald Addision, Jr., for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Employment and Training Commission:

Carolyn Carter Wade of Trenton to replace Robert Watkoskey, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.



THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2002 (continued)



Senate Judiciary Meeting (continued)

Considered:

to be Sheriff of Mercer County:

Kevin C. Larkin of Yardville to replace Samuel J. Plumeri, Jr., resigned, for the term

prescribed by law.

to be the Director of the Division of Fire Safety:

Lawrence Petrillo of Carteret to replace William H. Cane, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be the Director of the Division of Pensions and Benefits:

Frederick J. Beaver of Philadelphia, PA to replace Thomas Bryan, Esq., for the term prescribed by law.

Interviewed:

to be a Judge of the Superior Court:

Michael J. Nelson of Newark for the term prescribed by law.

Peter J. Vazquez of West Caldwell for the term prescribed by law.

Deborah J. Venezia of Colonia for the term prescribed by law.

Paul J. Vichness of Roseland for the term prescribed by law.

to be a Judge of the Tax Court:

Harold A. Kuskin of Bernardsville for the term prescribed by law.

A1651 [Cohen, Neil M./Sarlo, Paul A.+4], Fds. or assets, terrorism related-freeze

S621 [Furnari, Garry J./Gormley, William L.+6], Pub. Defender-recovery of reimb for svcs

S1261 [Allen, Diane B./Inverso, Peter A.+3], Fds. or assets, terrorism related-freeze

S1644 [Sweeney, Stephen M.], Driving while fatigued-recklessness

S1657 [James, Sharpe], MV theft offenses-upgrade penal.

S1753 [Cafiero, James S./Connors, Leonard T.+11], Radiation-concerns med supplies/drugs

S1762 [Cardinale, Gerald/Bucco, Anthony R.+1], Marriages-concerns validation



Senate Labor Hearing 10:00 AM Committee Room 1, 1st Floor,

State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Charles, Joseph/Sen. Lance, Leonard

The public hearing will examine workforce development initiatives of various government and business entities.



Senate Law and Public Safety and Veterans' Affairs Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 4, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Girgenti, John A./Sen. Inverso, Peter A.

A445 [Smith, Robert J./Fisher, Douglas H.+6], Cell phone-proh use while driv. sch. bus

AJR22 [Azzolina, Joseph/Previte, Mary T./Kean, Thomas H.+4], WWII Vet Memor Advisory Comm-reconstitue

S338 [Bark, Martha W./Bennett, John O.+1], Cell phone use while driv.-penal.

S1251 [Sweeney, Stephen M.], Cell phone-proh use while driv. sch. bus

S1263 [Bucco, Anthony R./Martin, Robert J.+3], Bingo proceeds-capital improvements

S1283 [Lance, Leonard/Buono, Barbara+1], Cell phone, hand held while driv-offense

SJR39 [Bucco, Anthony R./Kavanaugh, Walter J.], WWII Vet Memor Advisory Comm-reconstitue

SR93 [Sweeney, Stephen M./Lesniak, Raymond J.], Vet, disab-concerns full retire. pay

SR94 [Coniglio, Joseph/Lesniak, Raymond J.], Korea Defense Svc Medal-Presid enact leg



ASSEMBLY SESSION 1:00 PM Assembly Chambers

Voting Session:

A205 [Guear, Gary L.+2], Prevailing Wage Act-estab penal.

A232 [Friscia, Arline M./Guear, Gary L.+1], Child, leave in veh. unattended-penalty

A287 [Gusciora, Reed/Weinberg, Loretta+11], Minor consent to HIV treatment-permits

A607 [Arnone, Michael J./Gusciora, Reed+4], Computers, used-recycling and reuse

A1305 [Payne, William D./Johnson, Gordon M.], St. Police mv stops-quarterly studies

A1308 [Payne, William D./Caraballo, Wilfredo/McKeon, John F.+1], Racial profiling-creates

the offense

A1322 [Geist, George F.+1], Computer software, cert.-proh. sale

A1752 [Weinberg, Loretta/Impreveduto, Anthony], Ads-concerns use of names

A1769 [Sires, Albio/Chivukula, Upendra J./Egan, Joseph V.+1], Pub. util. shutoffs, cert.-notify police

A1873 [Caraballo, Wilfredo/Roberts, Joseph J.], Health Svc. Advisory Comm.-abolish

A1887 [Chatzidakis, Larry], Access device-incl. ATM bank cards

A2038 [Friscia, Arline M./Previte, Mary T.], Children's protective eyewear-concerns

A2047 [Roberts, Joseph J.+1], Local auth., surplus fds-transfer to mun

A2058 [Gusciora, Reed+1], Emp. personnel files-concerns access

A2285 [Smith, Robert J.], Truant children-court impose sanctions

A2317 [Vandervalk, Charlotte/Roberts, Joseph J.], Foreclosure procedures-concerns

A2389 [Hackett, Mims], Multiple dwellings-emerg evacuation plan

A2399 [Johnson, Gordon M./Steele, Alfred E.], St. Police-maintain cert. records

A2435 [Gusciora, Reed+1], Radioactive waste, low-level-revise laws

A2528 [Caraballo, Wilfredo/Bodine, Francis L./Stender, Linda/Diegnan, Patrick J.+6], Racing Comm.-reconstitutes memb.

A2624 [Conaway, Herb/Smith, Robert J.+3], Meat, sell-by date-notify customers

A2676 [Stender, Linda/Guear, Gary L.+1], Thoroughbred breeder awards-concerns

A2698 [Sarlo, Paul A.], Charter sch applications-concerns

A2727 [Ahearn, Matt/Weinberg, Loretta/Blee, Francis J./DeCroce, Alex+2], Collaborating Ctr. for Nursing-estab.

A2751 [Watson Coleman, Bonnie/Malone, Joseph R./Cottrell, Melvin], Health Care Svc. Firms-reg cert entities

A2777 [Conners, Jack/Guear, Gary L.], Civil Air Patrol-study req.

A2795 [Cruz-Perez, Nilsa/Edwards, Willis], Home repair finan. contract-concerns

ACR124 [Previte, Mary T./Weinberg, Loretta+35], Elim. Discrim. against Women-memor.

AR84 [Weinberg, Loretta/Johnson, Gordon M.], Homless asst.-fd. cert. families

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2002 (continued)



ASSEMBLY SESSION (continued)

AR191 [Sires, Albio/Pou, Nellie/Van Drew, Jeff/Cruz-Perez, Nilsa+7], Hispanic Family Wk-desig October 21-27

S418 [Bryant, Wayne R./Littell, Robert E.], Home repair finan. contract-concerns

S429 [Bryant, Wayne R./Gormley, William L./Gill, Nia H./Charles, Joseph+8], Civil rights deprivation-crime

S495 [Vitale, Joseph F./Matheussen, John J.+5], Collaborating Ctr. for Nursing-estab.

S1038 [Bark, Martha W.], Racing Comm.-reconstitutes memb.

S1396 [Singer, Robert W./Vitale, Joseph F.], Health Care Svc. Firms-reg cert entities

S1688 [Furnari, Garry J./Suliga, Joseph+2], Radioactive waste, low-level-revise laws

S1736 [Kyrillos, Joseph M./Palaia, Joseph A.+1], Thoroughbred breeder awards-concerns



NJ Law Revision Commission Meeting 4:30 PM Commission Offices, 7th Floor, 153 Halsey St., Newark, NJ



FRIDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2002



Assembly Regulated Professions and Independent Authorities Meeting 10:00 AM NJ Sports and Exposition Authority, East Rutherford, NJ

Chair: Asm. Impreveduto, Anthony

A2642 [Impreveduto, Anthony/Moran, Jeffrey W.], Veterinary medicine-concerns practice

A2736 [Ahearn, Matt/Impreveduto, Anthony+4], Dental hygienists-concerns ed.

Representatives of the NJ Sports and Exposition Authority will appear before the Committee to present an overview of their functions and current activities, and their plans for the future.



MONDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2002



*Senate Community and Urban Affairs Hearing 1:30 PM

Municipal Hall, Jersey City, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Rice, Ronald L./Sen. Connors, Leonard T.

S1675 [Codey, Richard J./Singer, Robert W.+2], Prop., abandoned-concerns

S1676 [Codey, Richard J./Singer, Robert W.+2], Housing, multifamily-concerns



ASSEMBLY QUORUM 1:00 PM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "A" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "B" Committees scheduled to meet



*Assembly Appropriations Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 11,

State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Watson Coleman, Bonnie

A438 [Smith, Robert J./Weinberg, Loretta+9], Voluntary ballistics id prog.-estab.

A1307 [Payne, William D./Watson Coleman, Bonnie+2], St. Police misconduct-concerns

A1836 [Cohen, Neil M.], Workers' comp case-concerns witness fees

A2163 [Johnson, Gordon M./Watson Coleman, Bonnie/Kean, Thomas H.+6], Adult Offender Supervision-compact

A2211 [Barnes, Peter J.+5], PFRS reemp. retirees-concerns memb.

A2233 [Sarlo, Paul A./Ahearn, Matt/Bateman, Christopher/Biondi, Peter J.+39], Terrorist attack victim-exemp income tax

A2282 [Eagler, Peter C./Edwards, Willis+1], Homestead prop tax reimb-extend deadline

A2464 [Sires, Albio/Green, Jerry], Sewer, water connection fees-concerns

A2637 [Impreveduto, Anthony], Higher Ed Capital Improvement Fd-incr

S166 [Bagger, Richard H./Allen, Diane B.+8], Interst. Compact for Adult Offender-prov

S1415 [Gill, Nia H.], Workers' comp case-concerns witness fees

S1626 [Kenny, Bernard F./Martin, Robert J.], Higher Ed Capital Improvement Fd-incr



*Assembly Banking and Insurance Meeting 10:00 AM

Committee Room 12, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Cohen, Neil M.

A652 [Bodine, Francis L.], Mortgages-concerns expungement

A1091 [Farragher, Clare M.], Finan. Info. Privacy Prot. Act

A2276 [Cottrell, Melvin/Malone, Joseph R.+3], Hearing aids-health insur. coverage req.

A2385 [Stender, Linda/Cohen, Neil M.], Public works contracts-concerns

A2447 [Ahearn, Matt/Sarlo, Paul A.], Hearing aids-concerns coverage

A2578 [Impreveduto, Anthony/Sarlo, Paul A.+1], Autism disorders-concerns coverage



*Assembly Budget Meeting

Chair: Asm. Greenwald, Louis D.

The Committee will not meet.



*Assembly Commerce and Economic Development Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room 9, 3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Tucker, Donald

A2207 [Egan, Joseph V./Diegnan, Patrick J.], New Brunswick-auth. addl. UEZ

The Committee will hear testimony from Chief Executive Officer and Secretary of the the New Jersey Commerce and Economic Growth Commission William D. Watley , concerning New Jersey's set-aside programs.











MONDAY, OCTOBER 21, 2002 (continued)



*Assembly Consumer Affairs Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 9, 3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Cruz-Perez, Nilsa

A195 [Vandervalk, Charlotte/Cohen, Neil M.], Retail Installment Sales Act-expands

A2452 [Conaway, Herb/Conners, Jack], Cellular telephone svc. user-finan. liab

A2728 [Gusciora, Reed], Products, cert.-proh. sale



*Assembly Health and Human Services Meeting 10:30 AM

Committee Room 16, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Weinberg, Loretta

A1191 [Payne, William D.], Tobacco-proh purchase/use, under 18

A1560 [Russo, David C.+1], Tobacco, smokeless-proh use in pub. sch.

A1933 [Vandervalk, Charlotte/Weinberg, Loretta+7], HIV drug resistance test-Medicaid cover

A2444 [Roberts, Joseph J./Greenwald, Louis D.], HIV drug resistance test-Medicaid cover

A2758 [Weinberg, Loretta], Physicians, cert-pay surcharge to Med Bd

A2759 [Weinberg, Loretta/Ahearn, Matt+1], Disab, physical-concerns health care

AR121 [Weinberg, Loretta/Stender, Linda+24], Breast Cancer Awareness Mo.-Oct. 2002



*Assembly Housing and Local Government Meeting 2:00 PM

Committee Room 16, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Green, Jerry

A2441 [Van Drew, Jeff], Shower rails-sr. low income rental proj.

A2539 [Watson Coleman, Bonnie/Green, Jerry], Housing, multifamily-concerns

A2540 [Watson Coleman, Bonnie], Affordable housing-concerns

A2541 [Watson Coleman, Bonnie], AFDC emerg. asst.-fd. low-income rental

A2542 [Watson Coleman, Bonnie], Emerg. shelters, temp.-concerns

A2543 [Watson Coleman, Bonnie/Green, Jerry+1], Prop., abandoned-concerns

A2544 [Watson Coleman, Bonnie], COAH-incr. no. of memb.



*Assembly Law and Public Safety Meeting 2:00 PM

Committee Room 12, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Barnes, Peter J.

A700 [Weinberg, Loretta/Ahearn, Matt+15], Handguns-restrictions on future sales

A1977 [Doria, Joseph V./Barnes, Peter J.], Plenary winery lic.-concerns

A2066 [Geist, George F./Smith, Robert J.], Firefighter certifications-elim. fees

A2471 [Merkt, Richard A./Barnes, Peter J.], Electric assist mobility device-concerns

S380 [Sacco, Nicholas J./Bucco, Anthony R.+1], Oxygen, in resid.-notify fire dept.



*Assembly Regulated Professions and Independent Authorities Meeting 12:00 PM Committee Room 9, 3rd Flr, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Impreveduto, Anthony

A2642 [Impreveduto, Anthony/Moran, Jeffrey W.], Veterinary medicine-concerns practice

A2672 [McKeon, John F.], Hairstylist lic.-remove home address

A2736 [Ahearn, Matt/Impreveduto, Anthony+4], Dental hygienists-concerns ed.

Representatives of the Motion Picture and Television Development Commission will appear before the Committee to present an overview of their functions and current activities, and their plans for the future.



*Assembly Telecommunications and Utilities Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 15, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Caraballo, Wilfredo

A183 [Vandervalk, Charlotte/Barnes, Peter J.+12], Electric Discount/Energy Act-revise

A1990 [Chatzidakis, Larry], Photovoltaic equipment-prov. rebates

A2677 [Hackett, Mims/McKeon, John F.], Wireless Cellular Telephone Usage Act

S1530 [Turner, Shirley K.+2], Energy use allocation sys.-concerns



THURSDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "3" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "4" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "C" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "D" Committees scheduled to meet



MONDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced











TUESDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2002



Joint Committee on Public Schools Subcommitttee

on School Facilities 10:00 AM Committee Room 6, 1st Floor,

State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Rice, Ronald L./Martin, Robert J./Doria, Joseph V.



THURSDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2002



SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber

Voting Session: Board list to be announced



THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 7, 2002



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "A" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "B" Committees scheduled to meet



THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 14, 2002



SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber

10:00 AM: Select Committees to meet at the call of the Senate President

2:00 PM: Voting Session: Board list to be announced



MONDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "4" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "3" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



MONDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "C" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "D" Committees scheduled to meet



THURSDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "3" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "4" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "A" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "B" Committees scheduled to meet



State House Commission Meeting 9:00 AM Committee Room 14

4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, New Jersey



MONDAY, DECEMBER 9, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "C" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "D" Committees scheduled to meet



THURSDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2002



SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber

10:00 AM: Select Committees to meet at the call of the Senate President

2:00 PM: Voting Session: Board list to be announced



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced











MONDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2002



SENATE SESSION 2:00 PM Senate Chamber

Voting Session: Board list to be announced



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

Select Committees to meet at the call of the Speaker