NEW JERSEY

LEGISLATIVE CALENDAR



Office of Legislative Services -- Office of Public Information



Legislative Information and Bill Room State House Annex, Room B-01, P.O. Box 068, Trenton, NJ 08625-0068

(609) 292-4840/ Toll-free in NJ (800) 792-8630

TDD for the hearing impaired (609) 777-2744/ Toll-free in NJ (800) 257-7490

Web Site: http://www.njleg.state.nj.us

For reasonable accommodation of a disability, call 609-292-4661. The provision of assistive listening devices requires 24 hours' notice.

Real time reporter or sign language interpretation requires 5 days' notice.


Vol. XXVI No. 71 INTERNET UPDATE II CALENDAR SUBJECT TO CHANGE. 210th Legislature

Prepared: November 21, 2002 Check Internet site or call this office for updated schedule. First Annual Session

* Denotes Changes





MONDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet



Senate Community and Urban Affairs Meeting 10:00 AM

Committee Room 7, 2nd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Rice, Ronald L./Sen. Connors, Leonard T.

S291 [Girgenti, John A.], Fire Insp Relief Entitlement prog-estab.

S934 [Turner, Shirley K.], Emerg. shelters-concerns

S1285 [Smith, Bob/Bennett, John O.], St. Devel./Redevel. Plan-leg. approve

S1759 [Cafiero, James S.], Newspapers-revise mun publication req.

S1785 [Rice, Ronald L.], Water supply/sewerage, cert-tax deduct.

S2069 [Palaia, Joseph A./Buono, Barbara+10], Carbon monoxide detectors-install

SCR41 [Cardinale, Gerald/Lance, Leonard], Sr., disab. prop tax deduct-income limit

SCR63 [Connors, Leonard T.], Real prop.-concerns assessment

The Council on Affordable Housing has been invited to present to the Committee information relevant to the delay in the publication of third round affordable housing obligation numbers.



*Senate Education Hearing 1:00 PM Committee Room 6,

1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Turner, Shirley K./Sen. Martin, Robert J.

The hearing has been canceled.



Senate Health, Human Services and Senior Citizens Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 4, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Vitale, Joseph F./Sen. Matheussen, John J.

S1845 [Lesniak, Raymond J.], Drugs-concerns clinical trials

S1909 [Codey, Richard J./Buono, Barbara+1], Human stem cell research-concerns

S1983 [Singer, Robert W./Vitale, Joseph F.], DYFS-fingerprint/photograph children

S2024 [Bennett, John O.], Midwifery-concerns practice

SJR43 [Bagger, Richard H./Allen, Diane B.+18], Natl Bone and Jt. Decade-2002-2011



Senate Judiciary Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 4,

1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Adler, John H./Sen. Gormley, William L.

Considered:

to be a member of the Advisory Board on Carnival Amusement Ride Safety:

Michael Skelly of Atco for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Advisory Council on Adolescent Pregnancy:

Monique Howard, Ed.D. of Voorhees to replace Loretta Sweet Jemmott, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Barbara K. Snyder, M.D. of Plainfield to replace Lynette M. Leming, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Atlantic County Board of Taxation:

William J. Polistina of Galloway Township to replace Marvin Embry, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Delaware River Port Authority:

Vincent Devito of Fairfield to replace Robert Mossman, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Developmental Disabilities Council:

Holly E. Wetscher of Westfield to replace Lisa Goldman, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Governor's Council on Alcoholism and Drug Abuse:

Mary Pat Angelini, MPA, CPS of Ocean to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Monmouth County Board of Taxation:

James P. Casey of Spring Lake to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.







MONDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2002 (continued)



Senate Judiciary Meeting (continued)

Considered:

to be a member of the NJ Commission on Spinal Cord Research:

Kevin J. Hoagland of New Brunswick to replace Barbara Benevento, M.D., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Development Authority for Small Businesses, Minorities and Women's Enterprises:

Michael L. Jackson of Randolph to replace Mark Quinn, for the term prescribed by law.

Loretta Winters of Williamstown to replace Karlos LaSane, II, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Historic Trust:

Carolann Clynes of Summit to replace Alan Slaughter, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Housing and Mortgage Finance Agency:

Dorothy Leung Blakeslee of Wyckoff to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ Redevelopment Authority:

Michael N. Kasparian of Ho-Ho-Kus to replace Michael Solondz, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the NJ State Commission on Aging:

Alison V. Carter of Roselle to succeed herself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Pinelands Commission:

Hon. Robert Hagaman of Weekstown to replace Jay Edward Mounier, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Police and Firemen's Retirement System of NJ - Board of Trustees:

Nicole L. Masciarella, Esq. of Caldwell to replace Gina Calogero, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Public Health Council:

Sharol A. Lewis, M.D., MPH, of Lebanon to replace John Slade, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Rowan University Board of Trustees:

James B. Kehoe of Berlin to replace Albert Fralinger, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Salem County Board of Taxation:

Kenneth James of Penns Grove to replace Robert Buechler, III, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the South Jersey Port Corporation:

Chad Michael Bruner of Sewell to replace John Clark, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the South Jersey Transportation Authority:

Frank Spencer of Haddonfield to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Board of Chiropractic Examiners:

W. Brian Atkisson, D.C. of Egg Harbor Township to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Board of Education:

John A. Griffith of Montclair to replace Jean Alexander, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Employment and Training Commission:

Joseph E. Krimko of Ocean Grove to replace Carol Ann Harbord Novrit, for the term prescribed by law.

Robert A. Munyan of Manasquan to replace April Aaronson, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Lottery Commission:

Anthony Robert Caputo, M.D. of South Orange to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the State Planning Commission:

Peter Lazaropoulos of Medford to replace Karen Kominsky, resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the Veterans' Services Council:

Richard J. Clark of Westfield to succeed himself, for the term prescribed by law.

to be a member of the William Paterson University of New Jersey-Board of Trustees:

William J. Pesce of Basking Ridge for the term prescribed by law.



MONDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2002 (continued)



Senate Judiciary Meeting (continued)

Considered:

to be Sheriff of Mercer County:

Kevin C. Larkin of Yardville to replace Samuel J. Plumeri, Jr., resigned, for the term prescribed by law.

Interviewed:

to be a Judge of the Superior Court:

Michael R. Casale of West Caldwell for the term prescribed by law.

Frederick P. DeVesa of Princeton for the term prescribed by law.

Elijah L. Miller, Jr. of River Vale for the term prescribed by law.

Michael A. Petrolle of Essex Fells for the term prescribed by law.

Edward V. Torack of Wyckoff for the term prescribed by law.

S431 [Bryant, Wayne R./Bagger, Richard H.+1], Mentally retarded defendants-concerns

S478 [Adler, John H./Martin, Robert J.+8], Prop. tax reform-St. constit. convention

S1750 [Codey, Richard J.], Criminal Code provisions-amends

S1806 [Bennett, John O./Matheussen, John J.+10], Crimes against children-upgrades penal.

S1959 [Kenny, Bernard F./Martin, Robert J.], Superior Ct.-concerns cert fees

S2052 [Allen, Diane B./Cardinale, Gerald], Good Samaritan statute-concerns

S2071 [Palaia, Joseph A.], Terrorist org.-recruiting memb., crime

SCR78 [Adler, John H./Martin, Robert J.+1], Prop tax reform, 2004-amend constit.



Senate Labor Meeting

Co-Chairs: Sen. Charles, Joseph/Sen. Lance, Leonard

The Committee will not meet.



Senate Law and Public Safety and Veterans' Affairs Meeting

1:00 PM Committee Room 1, 1st Floor,

State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Girgenti, John A./Sen. Inverso, Peter A.

A549 [Impreveduto, Anthony/Moran, Jeffrey W.+1], Wine tastings-permits cert. Class C lic.

A2924 [Cruz-Perez, Nilsa/Smith, Robert J.+13], Window tinting-concerns

S461 [Cardinale, Gerald/Lesniak, Raymond J.], Wine tasting-permits cert. Class C lic.

S1234 [Kenny, Bernard F./Kyrillos, Joseph M.], September 11th-estab. lic. plate

S1854 [Rice, Ronald L./Charles, Joseph+13], Inmate Ed. and Training Study Comm-estab

S1974 [Matheussen, John J.], Window tinting-concerns

S2047 [Girgenti, John A./Bucco, Anthony R.], Police training academies-concerns

S2066 [Sacco, Nicholas J./Coniglio, Joseph+1], DNA testing-concerns



ASSEMBLY QUORUM 1:00 PM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "C" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "D" Committees scheduled to meet



Assembly Agriculture and Natural Resources Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room 8, 3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Smith, Robert J.

A931 [Rooney, John E.], Land conveyances-right of first refusal

A2343 [Chivukula, Upendra J.], Delaware/Raritan Canal Comm-concerns



Assembly Education Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room 16,

4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Doria, Joseph V.

A1513 [Doria, Joseph V.+7], Truant/incorrigible pupils-penal.

A1732 [Wolfe, David W./Heck, Rose Marie], Sch. bus driv.-screening procedures

A2166 [McKeon, John F./Doria, Joseph V./Ahearn, Matt/Sarlo, Paul A.], Sch. bus driv.-screening procedures

A2285 [Smith, Robert J.], Truant children-court impose sanctions

A2414 [Sarlo, Paul A./Ahearn, Matt+14], Sch. dist. budget cap-auth. adjustment

A2723 [Diegnan, Patrick J./Barnes, Peter J.], Atty fees-concerns awards

A2915 [Greenwald, Louis D./Sarlo, Paul A.], Pub. sch. dist.-concerns tuition rates

S795 [Turner, Shirley K./Palaia, Joseph A.], Sch. bus driv.-screening procedures



Assembly Environment and Solid Waste Meeting 2:00 PM

Committee Room 9, 3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Gusciora, Reed

A2070 [Chivukula, Upendra J./Egan, Joseph V.], Six Mile Run Reservoir site-concerns

A2329 [Greenwald, Louis D.], Recyclables-concerns marketing

A2585 [Gusciora, Reed], Haz. substance cleanup-changes law

A2628 [Watson Coleman, Bonnie+2], Remediation costs-bus. tax cred.

A2744 [Gusciora, Reed/Stender, Linda], Recycled materials-concerns

AJR1776 [Gusciora, Reed], Trenton Battlefield Hist Dist.-recognize

AR203 [Geist, George F.], Wastewater treatment fac.-memor.



Assembly Family, Women and Children's Services Meeting 2:00 PM Committee Room 13, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Previte, Mary T.

A303 [Gusciora, Reed+22], Psych fac.-elim cert. liens/finan. liab.

A2428 [Previte, Mary T.], Statewide Tuition Waiver Prog.-creates

A2481 [Gusciora, Reed], Sch dist emp-concern criminal hist check

A2888 [Greenstein, Linda R./Roberts, Joseph J.], DYFS-fingerprint/photograph children

AR35 [Edwards, Willis], Home care for dependents, child-tax benf



MONDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2002 (continued)



Assembly Health and Human Services Meeting 10:00 AM

Committee Room 11, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Weinberg, Loretta

A1778 [Weinberg, Loretta/Sarlo, Paul A.+3], Health Care Claims Pymt. Resp. Act

A2436 [Chivukula, Upendra J.], Lead treatment ctrs., regional-estab.

A2476 [Conaway, Herb/Conners, Jack+4], Electronic Death Regis. Sys.-mandates

A2477 [McKeon, John F./Weinberg, Loretta], Stroke case registry in St.-estab.

A2758 [Weinberg, Loretta], Physicians, cert-pay surcharge to Med Bd



Assembly Homeland Security and State Preparedness Meeting

2:00 PM Hamilton Township Municipal Building,

2090 Greenwood Avenue, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Quigley, Joan M.

AR196 [Ahearn, Matt/Burzichelli, John J.+2], Pediatric auto-injections-concerns

AR201 [Van Drew, Jeff], Nuclear accident-concerns iodide pills

Pending Introduction and Referral:

AR208 [Guear, Gary L./Greenstein, Linda R.], Hamilton Post Off-commend remove anthrax

The Committee will receive testimony from Tom Day, Vice President, Engineering, United States Postal Service, concerning the anthrax decontamination efforts at the USPS Hamilton Township Processing and Distribution Center.



Assembly Judiciary Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 12,

4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Greenstein, Linda R.

A776 [Green, Jerry+8], Bail req.-concerns

A1345 [Geist, George F./Previte, Mary T.], Juv. offenders-allows co. jail placement

A1871 [Pou, Nellie], Indigent-person-concerns fines

A2332 [Gusciora, Reed/Greenstein, Linda R.+1], Serious crime-full cash bail req.

S643 [Inverso, Peter A./Turner, Shirley K.+4], Serious crime-full cash bail req.



Assembly Labor Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 9,

3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asw. Friscia, Arline M.

A1320 [Egan, Joseph V./Friscia, Arline M.+1], Card-check-concerns emp. representation

A2938 [Friscia, Arline M./Greenstein, Linda R.+3], St. contractors-prov. emp. info.

A2946 [Friscia, Arline M./Quigley, Joan M.+1], Apparel acquistion-concerns

A2958 [Friscia, Arline M./Sarlo, Paul A.+12], Contractors-concerns use of St. fds.



Assembly Military and Veterans' Affairs Meeting 10:00 AM

Committee Room 13, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Conners, Jack

A2489 [Johnson, Gordon M./Ahearn, Matt/Conners, Jack+12], Korean War, 50th anniv.-

issue svc. medal

AR193 [Sarlo, Paul A./Cryan, Joseph/Eagler, Peter C.], Slovakia/Slovenia/Bulgaria/Romania-NATO

SJR13 [Connors, Leonard T./Allen, Diane B.+1], Natl. cemetery, new-locate in NJ

Pending Introduction and Referral:

A3019 [Caraballo, Wilfredo/Ahearn, Matt], Naval Militia Jt. Command-assess mission



Assembly Regulatory Oversight Meeting

Chair: Asm. Payne, William D.

The Committee will not meet.



Assembly State Government Meeting 2:00 PM

Committee Room 15, 4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Steele, Alfred E.

A2469 [Cryan, Joseph/Doria, Joseph V.], Viol.-Free Initiative Prog.-estab.

A2858 [O'Toole, Kevin J.], Real prop. surplus--St. Treasurer sell

A2986 [Guear, Gary L.], PERS, TPAF-concerns survivor benf.

ACR138 [Diegnan, Patrick J.], Gov, acting--proh granting clemency

S417 [Bryant, Wayne R.], Alternate benf. prog.-concerns

S1512 [Sacco, Nicholas J./Bark, Martha W.], Election dist.-concerns

S1875 [Codey, Richard J.], Real prop. surplus--St. Treasurer sell



Assembly Senior Issues Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 14,

4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Chair: Asm. Stanley, Craig A.

A2763 [Bodine, Francis L./Chatzidakis, Larry+1], PAAD beneficiaries-concerns

A2784 [Ahearn, Matt/Burzichelli, John J.], Sr, disab cit-prop tax freeze reimb prog

A2793 [Asselta, Nicholas/Geist, George F.], Sr, disab cit-prop tax freeze reimb prog

AR159 [Steele, Alfred E./Stanley, Craig A.], Health workers-natl. crim. hist. regis.

AR195 [Cruz-Perez, Nilsa/Sires, Albio/Payne, William D.+28], Medicare fd, nursing-Cong prevent cuts

Pending Introduction and Referral:

A3032 [Stanley, Craig A./Eagler, Peter C.], PAAD beneficiaries-concerns











MONDAY, NOVEMBER 25, 2002 (continued)



Assembly Transportation Meeting

Chair: Asm. Wisniewski, John S.

The Committee will not meet.



Joint Committee on Public Schools Subcommitttee

on Charter Schools 12:30 PM Committee Room 16,

4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Rice, Ronald L./Martin, Robert J./Doria, Joseph V.



THURSDAY, DECEMBER 5, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "3" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "4" Committees scheduled to meet



*Senate Commerce Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 1,

1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Baer, Byron M./Sen. Cardinale, Gerald

A75 [Ahearn, Matt/Van Drew, Jeff/Stanley, Craig A.+11], Home Loan Prot. Act of 2002

S198 [Allen, Diane B.+5], Predatory lending practices-concerns

S1200 [Buono, Barbara/Lance, Leonard+21], Home Loan Prot. Act

S1540 [Turner, Shirley K./Coniglio, Joseph], Home Loan Prot. Act of 2002

S1814 [Allen, Diane B.+8], Bank accounts-modifies escheat law

S1837 [Bucco, Anthony R.], Health prof. negligence-civil action

S1850 [Bark, Martha W.], Med. malpractice liab.-modify laws

S1902 [Kyrillos, Joseph M./Gormley, William L.], Med malpractice actions-procedure/liab.

S1925 [Inverso, Peter A./Matheussen, John J.+1], Unclaimed prop.-modifies escheat law

S1976 [Cardinale, Gerald], Med malpractice insur.-limits liab.

S1977 [Cardinale, Gerald], Med. malpractice-concerns testimony

S2035 [Palaia, Joseph A.], Med malpractice actions-cap cert damages

S2051 [Cardinale, Gerald], Lending practices-concerns reg.



*Senate Economic Growth, Agriculture and Tourism Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 1, 1st Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Lesniak, Raymond J./Sen. Bark, Martha W.

A2095 [Wisniewski, John S./Van Drew, Jeff+6], Renewable energy standards viol.-penal.

A2165 [Burzichelli, John J./Fisher, Douglas H./Greenstein, Linda R.+1], Energy aggregation, govt-revises process

A2352 [Sires, Albio/Impreveduto, Anthony/Quigley, Joan M.], Sports and entertainment dist.-creates

A2396 [Tucker, Donald/Watson Coleman, Bonnie+31], NJ-Africa Comm.-estab.

S801 [Bark, Martha W./Kavanaugh, Walter J.], Tourism Matching Grant Act;$315K

S1328 [Inverso, Peter A./Vitale, Joseph F.], Renewable energy standards viol.-penal.

S1401 [Kenny, Bernard F./Sacco, Nicholas J.], Sports and entertainment dist.-creates

S1433 [Sweeney, Stephen M./Inverso, Peter A.], Energy aggregation, govt-revises process

S1783 [Rice, Ronald L./Turner, Shirley K.+3], NJ-Africa Comm.-estab.

S2106 [Singer, Robert W./Bennett, John O.], Nonconforming structures-concerns

S2117 [Inverso, Peter A./Bennett, John O.+3], Farmland preserv. purposes;$28.82M

S2118 [Matheussen, John J./Lance, Leonard+3], Farmland preserv. purposes;$18.725M

S2127 [Turner, Shirley K./Buono, Barbara], Farmland preserv. purposes;$11,118M

S2128 [Sweeney, Stephen M.], Farmland preserv. purposes;$14,548M



*Senate Environment Meeting 10:00 AM Committee Room 10,

3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Suliga, Joseph/Sen. McNamara, Henry P.

S1670 [Lance, Leonard], Spruce Run reservoir-restricts release

S1948 [McNamara, Henry P./Suliga, Joseph+1], Underground storage tank finan-concerns

S1962 [Codey, Richard J.], Loc. govt. unit proj.-concerns funding

SR107 [Adler, John H./Matheussen, John J.], Wastewater treatment fac.-memor.



*Senate Transportation Meeting 1:00 PM Committee Room 10,

3rd Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ

Co-Chairs: Sen. Sacco, Nicholas J./Sen. Ciesla, Andrew R.

S1726 [Ciesla, Andrew R.], Emerg. svcs. volunteer veh.-concerns

S1731 [Ciesla, Andrew R./Bennett, John O.], Biodiesel fuel-exemp., motor fuels tax

S2121 [Sacco, Nicholas J.], MV Security & Customer Svc Act



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "A" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "B" Committees scheduled to meet



State House Commission Meeting 9:00 AM Committee Room 14

4th Floor, State House Annex, Trenton, NJ















MONDAY, DECEMBER 9, 2002



SENATE QUORUM 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "1" Committees scheduled to meet

1:00 PM: Group "2" Committees scheduled to meet



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group "C" Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group "D" Committees scheduled to meet



THURSDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2002



SENATE SESSION 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

10:00 AM: Select Committees to meet at the call of the Senate President

12:00 PM: Voting Session: Board list to be announced



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



MONDAY, DECEMBER 16, 2002



SENATE SESSION 12:00 PM Senate Chambers

Voting Session: Board list to be announced



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

Select Committees to meet at the call of the Speaker



THURSDAY, JANUARY 9, 2003



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (A) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (B) Committees scheduled to meet



MONDAY, JANUARY 13, 2003



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



TUESDAY, JANUARY 14, 2003



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

Governor's State of the State Address: Time and details to be announced



THURSDAY, JANUARY 16, 2003



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (C) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (D) Committees scheduled to meet



THURSDAY, JANUARY 23, 2003



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (A) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (B) Committees scheduled to meet



MONDAY, JANUARY 27, 2003



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



MONDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2003



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 4, 2003



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

Governor's Budget Address: Time and details to be announced



THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 6, 2003



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (C) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (D) Committees scheduled to meet









MONDAY, FEBRUARY 10, 2003



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 13, 2003



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

Select Committees to meet at the call of the Speaker



MONDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2003



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 27, 2003



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (A) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (B) Committees scheduled to meet



MONDAY, MARCH 3, 2003



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced



THURSDAY, MARCH 6, 2003



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (C) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (D) Committees scheduled to meet



MONDAY, MARCH 10, 2003



ASSEMBLY QUORUM Assembly Chambers

10:00 AM: Group (A) Committees scheduled to meet

2:00 PM: Group (B) Committees scheduled to meet



THURSDAY, MARCH 13, 2003



ASSEMBLY SESSION Assembly Chambers

Voting Session: Time and board list to be announced