State House
New Jersey Legislature
News from around the state
Executive Branch | Judicial Branch | Judicial Legislative News | Downloads | Welcome to the State House | Información en Español
site map
what's new
contact us



General Info
Our Legislature
Legislative Process
Historical Info
Public Info Assistance
Kids' Page

Find your Legislator
Legislative Leadership
Legislative Roster
Seating Charts

Districts by Number
District Map
Municipalities Index

Bills 2014-2015
Bills 2012-2013
Bills 2010-2011
Bills 2008-2009
Bills 2006-2007
Bills 2004-2005
Bills 2002-2003
Bills 2000-2001
Bills 1998-1999
Bills 1996-1997

Senate Committees
  - Committee Aides
Assembly Committees
  -Committee Aides
Joint Committees
  -Committee Aides
Committee Groups

Senate Nominations

Laws and Constitution
Chapter Laws

General Assembly

Conflicts of Interest

Code Of Ethics
Financial Disclosure
  Termination or
    Assumption of
    Public Employment

Formal Advisory Opinions
Contract Awards
Joint Rule 19
Ethics Tutorial

Continuing Legal Education
CLE Registration

Certification for
    CLE Ethics Credit

CLE Presentation

Legislative Publications
Legislative Calendar
Legislative Digest
Legislative LDOA
Budget and Finance
Audit Reports
Legislative Reports
Public Hearing

Property Tax Reform
Summary of

  Privacy Policy

Open Public Records Act
Submit an OPRA request

Bobby Approved

vertical line

Legislative Services

NJ State Seal
New Jersey
Office of Legislative Services
Central Management Unit
Marvin W. Jiggetts, Director

ADDRESS: Room 350
State House Annex
P.O. Box 068
Trenton, NJ 08625-0068
PHONE NUMBER: 609-847-3880

 The Central Management Unit directs Central Staff in providing fiscal, legal, research and committee staff services to the Legislature. The unit oversees research and bill drafting assignments, processes and prints proposed legislation and coordinates special projects.

Marvin W. Jiggetts, Director
Room 350, State House Annex, 609-847-3880
, fax 609-777-4606
Carol Ann DiMeglio, Administrative Assistant
Maureen McMahon Assistant Director
Michael F. Feld Lead Staff Counsel and Training Coordinator
Sarita J. Espinosa Deputy Counsel
Sarah A. Fletcher Assistant Research Analyst
Neha Mehta Assistant Fiscal Analyst
Juan C. Rodriguez Assistant Fiscal Analyst
Sarah Schmidt Associate Research Analyst
Cheryl A. McDermott Assistant to the Director
Mary Ann Hutchinson Coordinator of Secretarial Services
Linda O. Deakins Administrative Aide
Josephine DeAngelo Secretary to the Assistant Director
Katherine A. Zucchetti Secretary
Bill Processing Unit
Room 133, State House Annex, 609-847-3895
Maryann Cochran Supervisor, Bill Processing
Gina Arnold Bill Processor
Dawn Brabson Head Processor
Lori Cenneno Lead Processor
Nina Fasoli Bill Processor
Roseanne T. Puleo Lead Processor/Assistant to the Supervisor
Shelly L. Sommers Bill Processor
Vivian A. Todaro Lead Processor

Authorities, Utilities, Transportation and Communications Section
(Authorities and commissions, capital financing, public utilities, transportation and communications)
Room 370, State House Annex, 609-847-3840
, fax 609-292-0561
Charles A. Buono, Jr Section Chief
Patrick Brennan Senior Fiscal Analyst
Richard Diaconu Senior Research Analyst
Kevin J. Donahue Lead Research Analyst
Tara M. Howley Senior Counsel
Sheree D. King Associate Counsel
Philip M. Mersinger Senior Counsel
Lauren M. Vogel Deputy Counsel
Kimberly Johnson Section Secretary
Melinda Chance Secretary
Vinlencia Richardson Secretary
Commerce, Labor and Industry Section
(Commerce, industry, regulated professions, labor and employment, banking, insurance, workers' and unemployment compensation)
Room 270, State House Annex, 609-847-3845
, fax 609-777-2998 
Thomas K. Musick Section Chief
Richard T. Corbett Lead Counsel
Philip R. Gennace Lead Counsel
Robert A. Melcher Senior Research Analyst
Todd W. Moore Senior Counsel
Gregory L. Williams Lead Research Analyst
Cynthia D. Petty Section Secretary
Joanne W. Gillespie Principal Secretary
Kathleen M. Zurka Principal Secretary
Education Section
(Education, higher education, arts, libraries)
Room 320, State House Annex, 609-847-3850
, fax 609-984-9808
Kathleen Fazzari Section Chief
Erin M. Basiak Associate Counsel
Adrian G. Crook Senior Research Analyst
Allen T. Dupree Principal Fiscal Analyst
Sarah B. Haimowitz Senior Research Analyst
Anita M. Saynisch Principal Counsel
Larkin Cugnitti Section Secretary
Natalie Pagan Secretary
Marguerite Tazza Principal Secretary
Environment, Agriculture, Energy and Natural Resources Section
(Environment, agriculture, energy, natural resources, animals, beaches and tidelands, fish and wildlife, flood control, hazardous and solid waste, historic preservation, parks and open space, sewerage and water supply)
Room 370, State House Annex, 609-847-3855
, fax 609-292-0561
Jeffrey T. Climpson Section Chief
Carrie Anne Calvo-Hahn Principal Research Analyst
Judith L. Horowitz Principal Counsel
Joseph A. Hroncich Senior Fiscal Analyst
Michael R. Molimock Senior Counsel
Matthew H. Peterson Associate Counsel
Lucinda Tiajoloff Lead Research Analyst
Christine L. Hamilton Section Secretary
Shirley Link Senior Secretary
Pamela Petrone Secretary
Human Services Section
(Human services, welfare, health, senior citizens, disabled, hospitals, women and children)
Room 429, State House Annex, 609-847-3860
, fax 609-943-5996
Brian J. McCord Section Chief
David Drescher Senior Fiscal Analyst
Michael D. Fahncke Senior Counsel
Robin C. Ford Lead Fiscal Analyst
Adaline B. Kaser Senior Counsel
Michele Leblanc Senior Research Analyst
Irene M. McCarthy Lead Counsel
Debra Mayberry Section Secretary
Kimberly Prihoda Secretary
Chantal C. Solis Secretary
Judiciary Section
(Judiciary, criminal justice, civil rights, torts, property and estates)
Room 407D, State House Annex, 609-847-3865
, fax 609-292-6510
Patricia K. Nagle Section Chief
Miriam Bavati Principal Counsel
Rafaela Garcia Principal Counsel
David J. Lorette Lead Counsel
Anne C. Raughley Principal Fiscal Analyst
Carolyn I. Roscoe Wright Lead Counsel
Miriam Torres Section Secretary
Denise Darmody Secretary
Alejandrina Riccardi Nominations Assistant
Law and Public Safety Section
(Public safety, motor vehicles, alcoholic beverages, police and firemen, corrections, juvenile justice and probation, parole and consumer affairs, weapons, Megan's Law and homeland security)
Room 412, State House Annex, 609-847-3870
, fax 609-777-2715
Anne M. Stefane Section Chief
Kristin Brunner Santos Senior Fiscal Analyst
Amy Denholtz Senior Research Analyst
Gabriella B. Ferri Deputy Counsel
Amanda D. Holland Senior Counsel
Jamie L. Jennings Senior Counsel
Thomas M. Kelly Senior Counsel
Wendy S. Whitbeck Principal Counsel
Marybeth Webster Section Secretary
Lisa DeRosa Secretary
Michelle L. McArthur Secretary
Local Government Section
(Municipalities, counties, local finance, local public contracts, property taxes, local authorities, housing, urban and economic development, land use, zoning and planning)
Room 342, State House Annex, 609-847-3875, fax 609-633-1228
Robert H. Levin Section Chief
Scott A. Brodsky Senior Fiscal Analyst
Daniel A. Davidow Associate Counsel
Edward W. Doherty Deputy Counsel
Cindy Lombardi Hespe Principal Research Analyst
Chris Jewett
Senior Counsel
Jason S. Postelnik Senior Counsel
Robert C. Rothberg Lead Counsel
Veronica A. Lupo Section Secretary
Renee L. Doersch Senior Secretary
Julie Ferranto Secretary
Revenue, Finance and Appropriations Section
(Appropriations, revenues and taxation, federal relations, state budget and finance)
Room 310, State House Annex, 609-847-3835, fax 609-943-5995
Catherine Z. Brennan Section Chief
Jordan M. Di Giovanni Assistant Fiscal Analyst
Philip N. Liloia Lead Counsel
Martin Poethke Principal Fiscal Analyst
Margaret A. Roberts Associate Counsel
Howard K. Rotblat Principal Counsel
Matthew T. Szudajski Senior Counsel
Luke E. Wolff Senior Research Analyst
Sherri M. Hanlon Section Secretary
Jaimie L. Cooper Secretary
Danica Mersinger Secretary
State Government Section
(State government, pensions, elections, public employees and personnel, casinos and gambling, federal and interstate relations and veterans)
Room 270, State House Annex, 609-847-3890
, fax 609-777-2998
Aggie Szilagyi Section Chief
Kimberly M. Clemmensen Senior Fiscal Analyst
Pamela H. Espenshade Principal Counsel
Jamie E. Galemba Deputy Counsel
Peter J. Kelly Principal Counsel
Raysa Martinez Kruger Lead Research Analyst
Tracey F. Pino Murphy Lead Counsel
Frank J. Parisi Principal Research Analyst
Stephanie M. Wozunk Deputy Counsel
Sophie Love Section Secretary
Audrey Bailey Secretary
Brittany F. Hample Secretary
OLS Staff Directory



  home | back


Document Formats Used on this Siteemail for Legislative infoemail Webmaster
©2002 New Jersey Office of Legislative Services