State House
New Jersey Legislature
News from around the state
go
www.njleg.state.nj.us
 
Executive Branch | Judicial Branch | Judicial Legislative News | Downloads | Welcome to the State House | Información en Español
site map
what's new
faq
links
help
contact us
 
 

 

   

General Info
Our Legislature
Legislative Process
Historical Info
Public Info Assistance
Kids' Page

Members
Find your Legislator
Legislative Leadership
Legislative Roster
Seating Charts

Districts
Districts by Number
District Map
Municipalities Index

Bills
Bills 2014-2015
Bills 2012-2013
Bills 2010-2011
Bills 2008-2009
Bills 2006-2007
Bills 2004-2005
Bills 2002-2003
Bills 2000-2001
Bills 1998-1999
Bills 1996-1997

Committees
Senate Committees
  - Committee Aides
Assembly Committees
  -Committee Aides
Joint Committees
  -Committee Aides
Committee Groups
Legislative
  Commissions

Senate Nominations

Laws and Constitution
Statutes
Chapter Laws
Constitution

Rules
Senate
General Assembly

Ethics
Conflicts of Interest
  Law

Code Of Ethics
Financial Disclosure
  Termination or
    Assumption of
    Public Employment
    Form

Formal Advisory Opinions
Contract Awards
Joint Rule 19
Ethics Tutorial

Continuing Legal Education
CLE Registration
    Form

Certification for
    CLE Ethics Credit

CLE Presentation
    Schedule

Legislative Publications
Legislative Calendar
Legislative Digest
Legislative LDOA
Budget and Finance
Audit Reports
Legislative Reports
Public Hearing
  Transcripts

Property Tax Reform
Glossary
Summary of
   Enactments

Disclaimer/
  Privacy Policy

Open Public Records Act
Submit an OPRA request

Bobby Approved

vertical line members  
divider

   
Senate Democratic Leadership
 
 Senate President: Stephen M. Sweeney (District 3)
 Majority Leader: Loretta Weinberg (District 37)
 President Pro Tempore: Nia H. Gill (District 34)
 Deputy Majority Leader: Paul A. Sarlo (District 36)
 Assistant Majority Leaders: James Beach (District 6)
  Linda Greenstein (District 14)
  M. Teresa Ruiz (District 29)
 Majority Conference Leader: Robert M. Gordon (District 38)
 Majority Whip: Sandra Cunningham (District 31)
   
Senate Republican Leadership
   
 Republican Leader: Thomas H. Kean Jr. (District 21)
 Deputy Republican Leader: Diane B. Allen (District 7)
 Conference Leader: Robert W. Singer (District 30)
 Deputy Conference Leader: Jennifer Beck (District 11)
 Assistant Republican Leader: Joseph Pennacchio (District 40)
 Republican Budget Officer: Anthony R. Bucco (District 25)
   
   
   
Secretary of the Senate:
Jennifer A. McQuaid
   
 
Assembly Democratic Leadership
 
 Assembly Speaker: Vincent Prieto (District 32)
 Majority Leader: Louis D. Greenwald (District 6)
 Speaker Pro Tempore: Jerry Green (District 22)
 Majority Conference Leader: Bonnie Watson Coleman (District 15)
 Deputy Speakers: John J. Burzichelli (District 3)
  Patrick J. Diegnan (District 18)
  Gordon Johnson (District 37)
  Pamela Lampitt (District 6)
  Gary S. Schaer (District 36)
  L. Grace Spencer (District 29)
  Shavonda E. Sumpter (District 35)
  John Wisniewski (District 19)
   
 Deputy Majority Leaders: Joseph Egan (District 17)
  Thomas P. Giblin (District 34)
  Reed Gusciora (District 15)
  Annette Quijano (District 20)
   
 Deputy Speaker Pro Tempore: Wayne P. DeAngelo (District 14)
 Deputy Conference Leader: Timothy J. Eustace (District 38)
 Parliamentarian: Patrick J. Diegnan (District 18)
 Deputy Parliamentarian: Craig J. Coughlin (District 19)
 Majority Whip: Herb Conaway (District 7)
 Deputy Majority Whip: Ralph R. Caputo (District 28)
 Appropriations Chair: John J. Burzichelli (District 3)
 Budget Chair: Gary S. Schaer (District 36)
 Speaker Emeritus: Sheila Y. Oliver (District 34)
   
Assembly Republican Leadership
   
 Republican Leader: Jon M. Bramnick (District 21)
 Conference Leader: David P. Rible (District 30)
 Republican Whip: Scott T. Rumana (District 40)
 Deputy Conference Leader: Mary Pat Angelini (District 11)
 Republican Budget Officer: Declan J. O'Scanlon, Jr. (District 13)
 Deputy Republican Leader: Anthony M.Bucco (District 25)
 Deputy Republican Leader: Amy H. Handlin (District 13)
 Deputy Republican Leader: David W. Wolfe (District 10)
 Deputy Republican Leader: Nancy F. Munoz (District 21)
 Parliamentarian: Michael Patrick Carroll (District 25)
 Appropriations Officer: John DiMaio (District 23)
 Assistant Republican Leader: Caroline Casagrande (District 11)
 Assistant Republican Whip: Erik Peterson (District 23)
 Assistant Republican Whip: Jack M. Ciattarelli (District 16)
 Policy Co-Chairs: Brian E. Rumpf (District 9)
  DiAnne C. Gove (District 9)
   
   
Assembly Clerk:
Dana M. Burley
   
divider

  home | back

  

Document Formats Used on this Siteemail for Legislative infoemail Webmaster
©2002 New Jersey Office of Legislative Services