State House
New Jersey Legislature
News from around the state
go
www.njleg.state.nj.us
 
Executive Branch | Judicial Branch | Downloads | Welcome to the State House | Información en Español
site map
what's new
faq
links
help
contact us
 
 

 

   


Our Legislature
Legislative Process
Historical Info
Public Info Assistance
State House Tours

Members
Find your Legislator
Legislative Leadership
Legislative Roster
Seating Charts

Districts
Districts by Number
District Map
Municipalities Index

Committees
Senate Committees
  - Committee Aides
Assembly Committees
  -Committee Aides
Joint Committees
Committee Groups
Legislative
  Commissions

Senate Nominations

Laws and Constitution
Statutes
Chapter Laws
Constitution

Rules
Senate
General Assembly

Ethics
Conflicts of Interest
  Law

Code Of Ethics
Financial Disclosure
  Termination or
    Assumption of
    Public Employment
    Form

Formal Advisory Opinions
Contract Awards
Joint Rule 19
Ethics Tutorial

Continuing Legal Education
CLE Registration
    Form

Certification for
    CLE Ethics Credit

CLE Presentation
    Schedule

Legislative Publications
Legislative Calendar
Legislative Digest
Legislative LDOA
Budget and Finance
Audit Reports
Legislative Reports
Public Hearing
  Transcripts

Glossary
Summary of
   Enactments

Disclaimer/
  Privacy Policy

Open Public Records Act
Submit an OPRA request

vertical line

Legislative Services

NJ State Seal
New Jersey
Office of Legislative Services
Information Technology Unit
Nicholas J. Behmke, Director of Information Technology
ADDRESS: Room 239
State House Annex
P.O. Box 068
Trenton, NJ 08625-0068
PHONE NUMBER: 609-847-3300

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNIT (ITU)
The Information Technology Unit oversees the planning, operation, maintenance and security of the legislative computer and information system. The unit provides training and programming, and telecommunications assistance to legislative district offices, the OLS, partisan and legislative administrative staffs, and public access users.

Nicholas J. Behmke, Director of Information Technology
Room 239, State House Annex, 609-847-3300
Joseph S. Petrino   Assistant Director
James A. Fasoli   Information Technology Operations Manager
William R. DeAndrea   Information Technology Manager
 
Kim N. Carter   Administrative Assistant
Yvonne M. Rand   Principal Secretary 
Michelle Pitera   Secretary 
 
Sean Holland   Records Supervisor 
Paul J. Van Driesen   Records Specialist
Thomas P. Troy, Jr.   Inventory Control Assistant

Communications Group
Room B72, State House Annex, 609-
847-3300
Thomas J. Maro   Group Leader/Communications
Thomas M. Cetkowski, Jr.   Communications Engineer
Asish Sachdev   Communications Engineer
Justin Potpinka   Communications Technician
Joseph M. Lup   Communications Technician
Wayne L. Ragland   Communications Technician

Development Group
Room 231, State House Annex, 609-847-3300
Brian V. Leszczak   Group Leader/Development
William J. High   Senior Programmer/Analyst
Yury Ostrovsky   Programmer/Analyst
Daniel R. McKelvey   Programmer/Analyst
Ryan W. Haines   Programmer/Analyst
Jabari Brown   Programmer/Analyst

Education Group
Room 219, State House Annex, 609-847-3300
Lisa Alexander   Group Leader/Education
Lisa Brogan   Trainer
Michael Mancino   Trainer

Networking Group
Room 221, State House Annex, 609-
847-3300
Mitchell Blustein   Group Leader/Networking
Robert Scott Crane   Network Engineer
Charles M. Green   Network Engineer
Regina Pickett   Network Engineer
Krista A. LaBoy   Network Engineer
James A. Farrell   Network Engineer
Jonathan Riczu   Network Technician
Donald T. Hansen   Network Technician
Joseph M. Young   Network Technician
   
   
   

OLS Staff Directory
 

Divider

  home | back

  

Document Formats Used on this Siteemail for Legislative infoemail Webmaster
©2018 New Jersey Office of Legislative Services